Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Provision of Insurance and Related Services to Adra (Tai) Cyfyngedig
No classification published
Location not published
Published value
£691,002
Submission deadline 22 Dec 2025, 17:00 GMT
Lots published6
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Adra (Tai) Cyf: "Provision of Insurance and Related Services to Adra (Tai) Cyfyngedig". Published status: complete. Published value: £691,002. 6 published lots. Recorded submission deadline: 22 Dec 2025, 17:00 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Adra (Tai) Cyf | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 22 Dec 2025, 17:00 GMT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £691,002 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Adra (Tai) Cyf
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Adra (Tai) Cyf. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
6.5Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 26 active published awards; 12 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityAdra (Tai) Cyf | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published19 Aug 2026, 16:34 BST | Last source update19 Aug 2026, 16:34 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationNot published | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05d993 | ||
What is being bought
The scope of the Contract includes the provision of insurance cover, brokerage services (where applicable), professional advice, claims management and loss control services for property, legal liabilities and other general insurances as required by Adra (Tai) Cyfyngedig for a period of three years commencing 12.04.2026, with the option to extend by up to a further two years at Adra (Tai) Cyfyngedig’s sole discretion. Bids are invited from suitably qualified and experienced insurance brokers and direct insurers. The Contract will follow the Competitive Flexible Procedure with bidders being selected on the basis of the responses contained in the pre qualifying PSQ. Bidders will be expected have the capability, capacity, financial and economic standing and experience to perform the contract. PSQs must be completed in full with all relevant information supplied. The Contract will be awarded on the basis of Most Economically Advantageous Tender, with specific evaluation criteria detailed within the Invitation To Tender and contract documents.
What changed
From the official release history
- Official notice release published
19 Aug 2026, 16:34 BST - tender value changed
1 Apr 2026, 11:40 BST - Status changed to complete
1 Apr 2026, 11:40 BST - Official notice release published
1 Apr 2026, 11:40 BST - Published value updated to £691,002
25 Nov 2025, 16:40 GMT - Status changed to active
25 Nov 2025, 16:40 GMT - Official notice release published
25 Nov 2025, 16:40 GMT - Published value updated to £850,000
4 Nov 2025, 10:11 GMT - Status changed to planning
4 Nov 2025, 10:11 GMT - Official notice release published
4 Nov 2025, 10:11 GMT - Buyer information updated
4 Nov 2025, 10:11 GMT
Lots and requirements (6)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #3Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 3 · #5Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 4 · #6Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 5 · #7Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 6 · #8Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
19 Aug 2026, 16:34 BST - Submission deadline
22 Dec 2025, 17:00 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 12 Apr 2026, 00:00 BST · £1,587,740 - Contract active
Signed 12 Apr 2026, 00:00 BST · £34,402 - Contract active
Signed 12 Apr 2026, 00:00 BST · £33,461 - Contract active
Signed 12 Apr 2026, 00:00 BST · £28,997 - Contract active
Signed 12 Apr 2026, 00:00 BST · £24,225 - Contract active
Signed 12 Apr 2026, 00:00 BST · £28,224
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Marsh Limited Not published · Not published · active Arthur J Gallagher Insurance Brokers Ltd Not published · Not published · active Jensten Insurance Brokers Not published · Not published · active Jensten Insurance Brokers Not published · Not published · active Marsh Limited Not published · Not published · active Marsh Limited Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Insurance and related services associated with Property, legal liability and other general (non-life) insurable risks as required by Adra (Tai) Cyfyngedig £1,587,740 · signed 12 Apr 2026, 00:00 BST · active Contract period: 12 Apr 2026, 00:00 BST — 11 Apr 2029, 23:59 BST Insurance and related services associated with Cyber as required by Adra (Tai) Cyfyngedig £34,402 · signed 12 Apr 2026, 00:00 BST · active Contract period: 12 Apr 2026, 00:00 BST — 11 Apr 2029, 23:59 BST Insurance and related services associated with Terrorism (Non-Pool Re) as required by Adra (Tai) Cyfyngedig £33,461 · signed 12 Apr 2026, 00:00 BST · active Contract period: 12 Apr 2026, 00:00 BST — 11 Apr 2029, 23:59 BST Insurance and related services associated with Directors' and Officers' as required by Adra (Tai) Cyfyngedig £28,997 · signed 12 Apr 2026, 00:00 BST · active Contract period: 12 Apr 2026, 00:00 BST — 11 Apr 2029, 23:59 BST Insurance and related services associated with Professional Indemnity as required by Adra (Tai) Cyfyngedig £24,225 · signed 12 Apr 2026, 00:00 BST · active Contract period: 12 Apr 2026, 00:00 BST — 11 Apr 2029, 23:59 BST Insurance and related services associated with Crime as required by Adra (Tai) Cyfyngedig £28,224 · signed 12 Apr 2026, 00:00 BST · active Contract period: 12 Apr 2026, 00:00 BST — 11 Apr 2029, 23:59 BST |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Adra (Tai) Cyf
Contracting authority GB-PPON-PVTZ-9473-LCJWDocuments (1)
Official links; attachments are not copied
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published