Lot 1
Complete a planned programme of insulation on approximately 1500 properties per year and then pick up responsive work when required.
Award criteria
Quality — 60
Price — 40
Buyer: Flagship Housing Group →
This is for building works, supplies & services and specialists & consultancy as listed in the DPS
UKH1 · UKH14
Complete a planned programme of insulation on approximately 1500 properties per year and then pick up responsive work when required.
Award criteria
Quality — 60
Price — 40
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Insulation work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Insulation work (45320000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 17,128 | 4 median · 30.3 average (5,651 of 17,128 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,245 of 17,128 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 30 | 10 median · 12 average (27 of 30 with a bid count) | 2.3 average (27 of 30 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKH1 | 125 | 7.5 median · 48.6 average (66 of 125 with a bid count) | 5.1 average (66 of 125 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03020f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 031384-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Dec 16 2021 12:15:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Dec 2021 | award, contract | 031384-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "031384-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-12-16T12:15:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03020f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1345",
"name": "Flagship Housing Group"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:443159-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "031384-2021-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-37964",
"name": "1st Choice Insulations Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03020f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Complete a planned programme of insulation on approximately 1500 properties per year and then pick up responsive work when required.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "East Anglia,Suffolk"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH1"
},
{
"region": "UKH14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insulation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Insulation Programme - DPS Lot 1",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "This is for building works, supplies & services and specialists & consultancy as listed in the DPS",
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1345",
"name": "Flagship Housing Group",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 1PD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "31 King Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.flagship-group.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Flagship Housing Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@flagship-group.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 8081684555"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "procurement@flagship-group.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 8081684555"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-37964",
"name": "1st Choice Insulations Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"locality": "Dereham",
"postalCode": "NR20 3JG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5-6 Quarry Park Frans Green Industrial Estate, East Tuddenham"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.1stchoiceinsulations.co.uk/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05414918",
"legalName": "1st Choice Insulations Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@1stchoiceinsulations.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1603880999"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "031384-2021-1",
"value": {
"amount": 998295,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "031384-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-11-12T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\n*please note the period of work start and end dates will be prevalent throughout the contract\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=647729792\n GO Reference: GO-20211216-PRO-19400798",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031384-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-12-16T12:15:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03020f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1345",
"name": "Flagship Housing Group"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:443159-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "031384-2021-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-37964",
"name": "1st Choice Insulations Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03020f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Complete a planned programme of insulation on approximately 1500 properties per year and then pick up responsive work when required.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "East Anglia,Suffolk"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH1"
},
{
"region": "UKH14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insulation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Insulation Programme - DPS Lot 1",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "This is for building works, supplies & services and specialists & consultancy as listed in the DPS",
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1345",
"name": "Flagship Housing Group",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 1PD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "31 King Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.flagship-group.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Flagship Housing Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@flagship-group.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 8081684555"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "procurement@flagship-group.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 8081684555"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-37964",
"name": "1st Choice Insulations Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"locality": "Dereham",
"postalCode": "NR20 3JG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5-6 Quarry Park Frans Green Industrial Estate, East Tuddenham"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.1stchoiceinsulations.co.uk/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05414918",
"legalName": "1st Choice Insulations Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@1stchoiceinsulations.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1603880999"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "031384-2021-1",
"value": {
"amount": 998295,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "031384-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-11-12T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\n*please note the period of work start and end dates will be prevalent throughout the contract\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=647729792\n GO Reference: GO-20211216-PRO-19400798",
"initiationType": "tender"
}