← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Institute of Health Visiting training courses

Buyer: Herefordshire and Worcestershire Health & Care NHS Trust →

BuyerHerefordshire and Worcestershire Health & Care NHS Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published5 Mar 2026

What is being bought

Provision of Institute of Health Visiting training courses

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimelightTouch
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Institute of Health Visiting training courses

Statusactive
Value£30,000
Contract periodFrom 31 Mar 2026 to 1 Apr 2027

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-066391
Latest release ID020137-2026
Latest release timestampThu Mar 05 2026 17:03:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
5 Mar 2026award, contract020137-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "020137-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-05T17:03:25Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066391",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPVD-8623-XLTW",
    "name": "Herefordshire and Worcestershire Health and Care NHS Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-02-27T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Institute of Health Visiting training courses",
      "value": {
        "amount": 30000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 36000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "020137-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020137-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-05T17:03:25Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-176301",
          "name": "INSTITUTE OF HEALTH VISITING"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-03-12T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C429586",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Institute of Health Visiting training courses",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of Institute of Health Visiting training courses",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPVD-8623-XLTW",
      "name": "Herefordshire and Worcestershire Health and Care NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Worcester",
        "postalCode": "WR5 1JR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Kings Court, Charles Hasting Way,"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPVD-8623-XLTW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "marvin.foolchand1@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-176301",
      "name": "INSTITUTE OF HEALTH VISITING",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E1 8AN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "John Snow House, 59 Mansell Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "finance@ihv.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
5 Mar 2026 · 020137-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "020137-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-05T17:03:25Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066391",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPVD-8623-XLTW",
    "name": "Herefordshire and Worcestershire Health and Care NHS Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-02-27T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Institute of Health Visiting training courses",
      "value": {
        "amount": 30000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 36000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "020137-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020137-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-05T17:03:25Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-176301",
          "name": "INSTITUTE OF HEALTH VISITING"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-03-12T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C429586",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Institute of Health Visiting training courses",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of Institute of Health Visiting training courses",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPVD-8623-XLTW",
      "name": "Herefordshire and Worcestershire Health and Care NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Worcester",
        "postalCode": "WR5 1JR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Kings Court, Charles Hasting Way,"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPVD-8623-XLTW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "marvin.foolchand1@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-176301",
      "name": "INSTITUTE OF HEALTH VISITING",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E1 8AN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "John Snow House, 59 Mansell Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "finance@ihv.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}