Lot 1
No lot description published.
Northern Lighthouse Board (NLB) is looking for a supplier to install a new unlit beacon in the Loch Spelve sea loch on the southeast coast of the Isle of Mull. It will be located in the channel to Loch Spelve at Latitude 56° 23.230’N, Longitude 005° 42.012’W. Brief overview The unlit beacon is a 7.5m high stainless steel pole structure. The structure will be wrapped with a green GRP sleeve, and a green top mark fitted to the top plate to act as a day mark for navigational purposes. The pre-fabricated stainless steel beacon structure will be connected to the sea bed using 12 no. M30 stainless steel threaded holding down bolts which will anchored into bedrock with high-performance injectable adhesive mortar. We require a skilled contractor to carry out their submission as below: •Attend mandatory site visit to the site, estimated to be between 9-10th September 2025 to fully understand the project scope of works and location. To be confirmed. •Provide a detailed tender submission of how they will install this beacon at Loch Spelve, taking into account tidal changes and location challenges. •Full installation of the beacon at this location and completion testing by end March 2026. Full details of the project scope and tender requirements, along with supporting documentation of a bill of quantities and drawings shall be in the invitation to tender documentation. Timeline of project Set out below is the proposed procurement timetable for this project. This is intended to be a guide and whilst NLB does not intend to depart from the timetable, it reserves the right to do so at any time. Issue of Invitation to Tender – 29th August 2025 Proposed mandatory site visit Loch Spelve, Isle of Mull – 9th September 2025 Clarification deadline for suppliers – 23rd September 2025 Tender return deadline – 30th September 2025 Tender Award – by 20th October 2025 Site mobilisation – 3rd January 2026 Completion of project – By end March 2026 To view this notice, please click here: https://nlb.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1000317388
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058774 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081526-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Dec 10 2025 14:05:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 081526-2025 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | tender | 052412-2025 |
| 13 Aug 2025 | planning | 048572-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081526-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-10T14:05:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058774",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGV-7529-QWXG",
"name": "Northern Lighthouse Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-11T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM6",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928430",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Beacons"
},
{
"id": "43132100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drilling machinery"
},
{
"id": "43310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civil engineering machinery"
},
{
"id": "44111800",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mortar (construction)"
},
{
"id": "45244000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marine construction works"
},
{
"id": "45244100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marine installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Installation of Loch Spelve Beacon",
"value": {
"amount": 118335,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 142002
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081526-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081526-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-10T14:05:07Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168760",
"name": "Jifmar Scotland Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-10T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-11T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ENPR/BEAC/2524",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Installation of Loch Spelve Beacon",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Northern Lighthouse Board (NLB) is looking for a supplier to install a new unlit beacon in the Loch Spelve sea loch on the southeast coast of the Isle of Mull. It will be located in the channel to Loch Spelve at Latitude 56° 23.230’N, Longitude 005° 42.012’W. \nBrief overview\nThe unlit beacon is a 7.5m high stainless steel pole structure. The structure will be wrapped with a green GRP sleeve, and a green top mark fitted to the top plate to act as a day mark for navigational purposes. The pre-fabricated stainless steel beacon structure will be connected to the sea bed using 12 no. M30 stainless steel threaded holding down bolts which will anchored into bedrock with high-performance injectable adhesive mortar. \nWe require a skilled contractor to carry out their submission as below:\n•Attend mandatory site visit to the site, estimated to be between 9-10th September 2025 to fully understand the project scope of works and location. To be confirmed.\n•Provide a detailed tender submission of how they will install this beacon at Loch Spelve, taking into account tidal changes and location challenges.\n•Full installation of the beacon at this location and completion testing by end March 2026.\nFull details of the project scope and tender requirements, along with supporting documentation of a bill of quantities and drawings shall be in the invitation to tender documentation.\nTimeline of project\nSet out below is the proposed procurement timetable for this project. This is intended to be a guide and whilst NLB does not intend to depart from the timetable, it reserves the right to do so at any time.\nIssue of Invitation to Tender – 29th August 2025\nProposed mandatory site visit Loch Spelve, Isle of Mull – 9th September 2025\nClarification deadline for suppliers – 23rd September 2025\nTender return deadline – 30th September 2025\nTender Award – by 20th October 2025\nSite mobilisation – 3rd January 2026\nCompletion of project – By end March 2026\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://nlb.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1000317388",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGV-7529-QWXG",
"name": "Northern Lighthouse Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH2 3DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "84 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMGV-7529-QWXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lindsey Wilkinson",
"email": "procurement@nlb.org.uk",
"telephone": "0131 473 3131"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168760",
"name": "Jifmar Scotland Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oban",
"postalCode": "PA34 4HG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7E Glengallan Rd"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tony Ratcliffe",
"email": "tony.ratcliffe@jifmar.com",
"telephone": "07836366419"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081526-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-10T14:05:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058774",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGV-7529-QWXG",
"name": "Northern Lighthouse Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-11T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM6",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928430",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Beacons"
},
{
"id": "43132100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drilling machinery"
},
{
"id": "43310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civil engineering machinery"
},
{
"id": "44111800",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mortar (construction)"
},
{
"id": "45244000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marine construction works"
},
{
"id": "45244100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marine installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Installation of Loch Spelve Beacon",
"value": {
"amount": 118335,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 142002
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081526-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081526-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-10T14:05:07Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168760",
"name": "Jifmar Scotland Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-10T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-11T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ENPR/BEAC/2524",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Installation of Loch Spelve Beacon",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Northern Lighthouse Board (NLB) is looking for a supplier to install a new unlit beacon in the Loch Spelve sea loch on the southeast coast of the Isle of Mull. It will be located in the channel to Loch Spelve at Latitude 56° 23.230’N, Longitude 005° 42.012’W. \nBrief overview\nThe unlit beacon is a 7.5m high stainless steel pole structure. The structure will be wrapped with a green GRP sleeve, and a green top mark fitted to the top plate to act as a day mark for navigational purposes. The pre-fabricated stainless steel beacon structure will be connected to the sea bed using 12 no. M30 stainless steel threaded holding down bolts which will anchored into bedrock with high-performance injectable adhesive mortar. \nWe require a skilled contractor to carry out their submission as below:\n•Attend mandatory site visit to the site, estimated to be between 9-10th September 2025 to fully understand the project scope of works and location. To be confirmed.\n•Provide a detailed tender submission of how they will install this beacon at Loch Spelve, taking into account tidal changes and location challenges.\n•Full installation of the beacon at this location and completion testing by end March 2026.\nFull details of the project scope and tender requirements, along with supporting documentation of a bill of quantities and drawings shall be in the invitation to tender documentation.\nTimeline of project\nSet out below is the proposed procurement timetable for this project. This is intended to be a guide and whilst NLB does not intend to depart from the timetable, it reserves the right to do so at any time.\nIssue of Invitation to Tender – 29th August 2025\nProposed mandatory site visit Loch Spelve, Isle of Mull – 9th September 2025\nClarification deadline for suppliers – 23rd September 2025\nTender return deadline – 30th September 2025\nTender Award – by 20th October 2025\nSite mobilisation – 3rd January 2026\nCompletion of project – By end March 2026\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://nlb.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1000317388",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGV-7529-QWXG",
"name": "Northern Lighthouse Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH2 3DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "84 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMGV-7529-QWXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lindsey Wilkinson",
"email": "procurement@nlb.org.uk",
"telephone": "0131 473 3131"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168760",
"name": "Jifmar Scotland Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oban",
"postalCode": "PA34 4HG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7E Glengallan Rd"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tony Ratcliffe",
"email": "tony.ratcliffe@jifmar.com",
"telephone": "07836366419"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052412-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-29T12:05:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058774",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGV-7529-QWXG",
"name": "Northern Lighthouse Board"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ENPR/BEAC/2524",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 140000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 168000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Completion of Bill of Quantities",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Technical and Capability completion",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM6",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928430",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Beacons"
},
{
"id": "43132100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drilling machinery"
},
{
"id": "43310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civil engineering machinery"
},
{
"id": "44111800",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mortar (construction)"
},
{
"id": "45244000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marine construction works"
},
{
"id": "45244100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marine installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Installation of Loch Spelve Beacon",
"value": {
"amount": 140000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 168000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052412-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052412-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-29T12:05:05+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Northern Lighthouse Board (NLB) is looking for a supplier to install a new unlit beacon in the Loch Spelve sea loch on the southeast coast of the Isle of Mull. It will be located in the channel to Loch Spelve at Latitude 56° 23.230’N, Longitude 005° 42.012’W. \nBrief overview\nThe unlit beacon is a 7.5m high stainless steel pole structure. The structure will be wrapped with a green GRP sleeve, and a green top mark fitted to the top plate to act as a day mark for navigational purposes. The pre-fabricated stainless steel beacon structure will be connected to the sea bed using 12 no. M30 stainless steel threaded holding down bolts which will anchored into bedrock with high-performance injectable adhesive mortar. \nWe require a skilled contractor to carry out their submission as below:\n•Attend mandatory site visit to the site, estimated to be between 9-10th September 2025 to fully understand the project scope of works and location. To be confirmed.\n•Provide a detailed tender submission of how they will install this beacon at Loch Spelve, taking into account tidal changes and location challenges.\n•Full installation of the beacon at this location and completion testing by end March 2026.\nFull details of the project scope and tender requirements, along with supporting documentation of a bill of quantities and drawings shall be in the invitation to tender documentation.\nTimeline of project\nSet out below is the proposed procurement timetable for this project. This is intended to be a guide and whilst NLB does not intend to depart from the timetable, it reserves the right to do so at any time.\nIssue of Invitation to Tender – 29th August 2025\nProposed mandatory site visit Loch Spelve, Isle of Mull – 9th September 2025\nClarification deadline for suppliers – 23rd September 2025\nTender return deadline – 30th September 2025\nTender Award – by 20th October 2025\nSite mobilisation – 3rd January 2026\nCompletion of project – By end March 2026\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://nlb.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=976779815",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-05T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://nlb.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGV-7529-QWXG",
"name": "Northern Lighthouse Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH2 3DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "84 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMGV-7529-QWXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lindsey Wilkinson",
"email": "procurement@nlb.org.uk",
"telephone": "0131 473 3131"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048572-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-08-13T19:05:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058774",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGV-7529-QWXG",
"name": "Northern Lighthouse Board"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ENPR/BEAC/2524",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM6",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928430",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Beacons"
},
{
"id": "43132100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drilling machinery"
},
{
"id": "43310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civil engineering machinery"
},
{
"id": "44111800",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mortar (construction)"
},
{
"id": "45244000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marine construction works"
},
{
"id": "45244100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marine installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Installation of Loch Spelve Beacon",
"value": {
"amount": 140000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 168000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Northern Lighthouse Board (NLB) is looking for a supplier to install a new unlit beacon in the Loch Spelve sea loch on the southeast coast of the Isle of Mull. It will be located in the channel to Loch Spelve at Latitude 56° 23.230’N, Longitude 005° 42.012’W. \nBrief overview\nThe unlit beacon is a 7.5m high stainless steel pole structure. The structure will be wrapped with a green GRP sleeve, and a green top mark fitted to the top plate to act as a day mark for navigational purposes. The pre-fabricated stainless steel beacon structure will be connected to the sea bed using 12 no. M30 stainless steel threaded holding down bolts which will anchored into bedrock with high-performance injectable adhesive mortar. \nWe require a skilled contractor to carry out the scope of works below:\n•Attend mandatory site visit to the site, estimated to be between 9-10th September 2025 to fully understand the project scope of works and location. To be confirmed.\n•Provide a detailed tender submission of how they will install this beacon at Loch Spelve, taking into account tidal changes and location challenges.\n•Full installation of the beacon at this location and completion testing.\nWe are looking for contractors to provide their interest for this project at this time, full details of the project scope and tender requirements, along with supporting documentation of a bill of quantities and drawings shall be in the invitation to tender documentation.\nTimeline of project\nSet out below is the proposed procurement timetable for this project. This is intended to be a guide and whilst NLB does not intend to depart from the timetable, it reserves the right to do so at any time.\nIssue of Invitation to Tender – by 25th August 2025\nProposed mandatory site visit Loch Spelve, Isle of Mull – 9th or 10th September 2025\nClarification deadline for suppliers – 17th September 2025\nTender return deadline – 30th September 2025\nTender Award – by 20th October 2025\nSite mobilisation – 3rd January 2025\nCompletion of project – By end March 2025\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://nlb.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Edinburgh:-Beacons./856X523Q55\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://nlb.delta-esourcing.com/respond/856X523Q55",
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGV-7529-QWXG",
"name": "Northern Lighthouse Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH2 3DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "84 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMGV-7529-QWXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lindsey Wilkinson",
"email": "procurement@nlb.org.uk",
"telephone": "0131 473 3131"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "048572-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048572-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-13T19:05:13+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "NLB are looking for suppliers to note interest for these works. Those interested parties will receive an invite and access the full tender documents once they are published later in August. Please can you note your interest by 24th August 2025 to procurement@nlb.org.uk providing the email address to which the invite should be sent once the documents are ready."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}