Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
Installation advanced of fire alarm panels across the LJMU Campus
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064ca1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 042803-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon May 11 2026 08:21:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011917-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 May 2026 | award, contract | 042803-2026 |
| 10 Feb 2026 | tender | 011917-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "042803-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-11T09:21:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064ca1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003957",
"name": "Liverpool John Moores University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233292",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of safety equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Installation of Advanced Fire Alarm Panels",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Delays to the overall project"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "042803-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042803-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-11T09:21:05+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11703183",
"name": "Voca Fire Protection Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-11T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EST LJMU 2601",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Installation of Fire Alarm Panels",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Installation advanced of fire alarm panels across the LJMU Campus",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003957",
"name": "Liverpool John Moores University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 5AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Student Life Building, 10 Copperas Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ljmu.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10003957",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "PurchaseOrderQueries@ljmu.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVBW-3417-ZCNN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11703183",
"name": "Voca Fire Protection Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashton in Makerfield",
"postalCode": "WN4 8BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "277 Bryn Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.vocaprotection.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11703183",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@vocafireprotection.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042803-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-11T09:21:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064ca1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003957",
"name": "Liverpool John Moores University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233292",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of safety equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Installation of Advanced Fire Alarm Panels",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Delays to the overall project"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "042803-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042803-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-11T09:21:05+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11703183",
"name": "Voca Fire Protection Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-11T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EST LJMU 2601",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Installation of Fire Alarm Panels",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Installation advanced of fire alarm panels across the LJMU Campus",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003957",
"name": "Liverpool John Moores University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 5AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Student Life Building, 10 Copperas Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ljmu.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10003957",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "PurchaseOrderQueries@ljmu.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVBW-3417-ZCNN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11703183",
"name": "Voca Fire Protection Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashton in Makerfield",
"postalCode": "WN4 8BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "277 Bryn Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.vocaprotection.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11703183",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@vocafireprotection.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011917-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-10T13:59:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064ca1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003957",
"name": "Liverpool John Moores University"
},
"tender": {
"id": "EST LJMU 2601",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Price\nQuality\nSocial Value\nFull details in tender pack"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "n/a"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "51000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services (except software)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Installation and set up of Fire Alarm Panels",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/ljmu/aspx/Home",
"description": "E tendering Portal",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "011917-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011917-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-10T13:59:51Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "You are invited to tender for the installation and setting up of all the fire alarm panels on the Advanced-Live system. LJMU have provided a full specification and requirements within the ITT documents included within this tender. Contractors will be expected to provide costs in the tender for the following: (but not limited to)\n•\tVerification of the current fire alarm system.\n•\tInstallation of new PCB's to upgrade the panels to allow communication with the Advanced Live system.\n•\tInstallation of new data network points.\n•\tThe costs for Advanced to set up and demonstrate the new system.\n•\tProcurement cost for a 12 month licence\nPlease register on In-tend, which contains the tender pack. Pls do not make direct contact with the buyer, all queries must be placed via In-tend\nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/ljmu/aspx/Home",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-13T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-06T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "all enquiries and submitted bids must be submitted via https://in-tendhost.co.uk/ljmu/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003957",
"name": "Liverpool John Moores University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 5AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Student Life Building, 10 Copperas Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ljmu.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10003957",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Estates",
"email": "M.J.Downey@ljmu.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVBW-3417-ZCNN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}