Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Slough Borough Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060294 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 024301-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 17 2026 18:10:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001769-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Mar 2026 | tenderCancellation | 024301-2026 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | tender | 001769-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "024301-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-03-17T18:10:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060294",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "Prices submitted exceeded budget",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-02-03T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060294",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Installation of Cemetery Plinths",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "024301-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024301-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-17T18:10:51Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLW-2634-YYNX",
"name": "Slough Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Slough",
"postalCode": "SL1 2EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Observatory House, 25 Windsor Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.slough.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMLW-2634-YYNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Carol Wintle",
"email": "SBCProcurement@slough.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024301-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-03-17T18:10:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060294",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "Prices submitted exceeded budget",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-02-03T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060294",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Installation of Cemetery Plinths",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "024301-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024301-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-17T18:10:51Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLW-2634-YYNX",
"name": "Slough Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Slough",
"postalCode": "SL1 2EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Observatory House, 25 Windsor Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.slough.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMLW-2634-YYNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Carol Wintle",
"email": "SBCProcurement@slough.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001769-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-09T11:31:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060294",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLW-2634-YYNX",
"name": "Slough Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060294",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 40000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "An extension may be granted where the works are not completed within the 3 month initial period due to reasons beyond the contracted supplier's control."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The award criteria for this project is Price 50% and Quality 50%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-09-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45215400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cemetery works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Installation of Cemetery Plinths",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "001769-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001769-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-09T11:31:43Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Slough Borough Council requires the installation of cemetery plinths at Slough Cemetery, Stoke Road, Slough, SL2 5AX .",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-30T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.sesharedservices.org.uk/esourcing",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLW-2634-YYNX",
"name": "Slough Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Slough",
"postalCode": "SL1 2EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Observatory House, 25 Windsor Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.slough.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMLW-2634-YYNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Carol Wintle",
"email": "SBCProcurement@slough.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}