Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: GLOUCESTERSHIRE HOSPITALS SUBSIDIARY COMPANY LIMITED →
Installation of Air Conditioning - Air Con 50kW Air conditioner, Cable: 20m of 500m Ducting, Power- 60kva generator to power.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05823e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046423-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 06 2025 09:59:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 046423-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046423-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-06T10:59:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05823e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXX-7612-QPQY",
"name": "GLOUCESTERSHIRE HOSPITALS SUBSIDIARY COMPANY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45331220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Air-conditioning installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157151",
"name": "Aggreko UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C379484",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Installation of Air Conditioning",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Installation of Air Conditioning - Air Con 50kW Air conditioner, Cable: 20m of 500m Ducting, Power- 60kva generator to power.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXX-7612-QPQY",
"name": "GLOUCESTERSHIRE HOSPITALS SUBSIDIARY COMPANY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "CHELTENHAM",
"postalCode": "GL53 7QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "RIVERSIDE HOUSE, COLLEGE BATHS ROAD"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gms-facilities.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHXX-7612-QPQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Adedayo Adetunji",
"email": "adedayo.adetunji2@nhs.net",
"telephone": "0"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157151",
"name": "Aggreko UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Staffordshire,",
"postalCode": "WS11 8XP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Orbital 2 Voyager Drive, Cannock,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aggreko.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customer.centre@aggreko.co.uk",
"telephone": "03458 247 365"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Installation of Air Conditioning",
"value": {
"amount": 22375.16,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 26850.19
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046423-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046423-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-06T10:59:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046423-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-06T10:59:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05823e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXX-7612-QPQY",
"name": "GLOUCESTERSHIRE HOSPITALS SUBSIDIARY COMPANY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45331220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Air-conditioning installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157151",
"name": "Aggreko UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C379484",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Installation of Air Conditioning",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Installation of Air Conditioning - Air Con 50kW Air conditioner, Cable: 20m of 500m Ducting, Power- 60kva generator to power.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXX-7612-QPQY",
"name": "GLOUCESTERSHIRE HOSPITALS SUBSIDIARY COMPANY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "CHELTENHAM",
"postalCode": "GL53 7QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "RIVERSIDE HOUSE, COLLEGE BATHS ROAD"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gms-facilities.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHXX-7612-QPQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Adedayo Adetunji",
"email": "adedayo.adetunji2@nhs.net",
"telephone": "0"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157151",
"name": "Aggreko UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Staffordshire,",
"postalCode": "WS11 8XP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Orbital 2 Voyager Drive, Cannock,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aggreko.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customer.centre@aggreko.co.uk",
"telephone": "03458 247 365"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Installation of Air Conditioning",
"value": {
"amount": 22375.16,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 26850.19
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046423-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046423-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-06T10:59:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}