Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Inspiration Trust →
Inspiration Trust are seeking proposals from suppliers of School Uniforms for ten of their sites across Norfolk and North Suffolk, from a contract commencement date of 24th February 2026.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d359 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 026931-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 24 2026 15:18:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 026931-2026 |
| 3 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 009408-2026 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | tender | 068177-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "026931-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-24T15:18:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d359",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDY-4532-TQXY",
"name": "Inspiration Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVQ-2817-RGWL",
"name": "Price and Buckland Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA16515",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Inspiration Trust - Supply of School Uniforms",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Inspiration Trust are seeking proposals from suppliers of School Uniforms for ten of their sites across Norfolk and North Suffolk, from a contract commencement date of 24th February 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDY-4532-TQXY",
"name": "Inspiration Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR2 1NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Weights and Measures Building, 28 Bethel Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.inspirationtrust.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDY-4532-TQXY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Middleton",
"email": "emma.middleton@thecpc.ac.uk",
"telephone": "07468 532038"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVQ-2817-RGWL",
"name": "Price and Buckland Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG15 6EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Benneworth Close, Hucknall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.price-buckland.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWVQ-2817-RGWL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Anthony Buckland",
"email": "anthony.buckland@price-buckland.co.uk",
"telephone": "01159640827"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Inspiration Trust - Supply of School Uniforms",
"value": {
"amount": 400370.95,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480445.14
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-24T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-02-23T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions allowed: Yes (1 x 12 months)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "026931-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026931-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-24T15:18:07Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "noAgreedMetricsRationale"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026931-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-24T15:18:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d359",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDY-4532-TQXY",
"name": "Inspiration Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVQ-2817-RGWL",
"name": "Price and Buckland Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA16515",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Inspiration Trust - Supply of School Uniforms",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Inspiration Trust are seeking proposals from suppliers of School Uniforms for ten of their sites across Norfolk and North Suffolk, from a contract commencement date of 24th February 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDY-4532-TQXY",
"name": "Inspiration Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR2 1NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Weights and Measures Building, 28 Bethel Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.inspirationtrust.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDY-4532-TQXY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Middleton",
"email": "emma.middleton@thecpc.ac.uk",
"telephone": "07468 532038"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVQ-2817-RGWL",
"name": "Price and Buckland Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG15 6EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Benneworth Close, Hucknall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.price-buckland.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWVQ-2817-RGWL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Anthony Buckland",
"email": "anthony.buckland@price-buckland.co.uk",
"telephone": "01159640827"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Inspiration Trust - Supply of School Uniforms",
"value": {
"amount": 400370.95,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480445.14
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-24T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-02-23T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions allowed: Yes (1 x 12 months)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "026931-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026931-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-24T15:18:07Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "noAgreedMetricsRationale"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009408-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-03T12:06:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d359",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDY-4532-TQXY",
"name": "Inspiration Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-28T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Inspiration Trust - Supply of School Uniforms",
"value": {
"amount": 336978.98,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 336978.98
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions allowed: Yes (1 x 12 months)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "009408-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009408-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-03T12:06:24Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVQ-2817-RGWL",
"name": "Price and Buckland Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-23T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-02-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-24T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-02-23T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-12T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-03T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA16515",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Inspiration Trust - Supply of School Uniforms",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Inspiration Trust are seeking proposals from suppliers of School Uniforms for ten of their sites across Norfolk and North Suffolk, from a contract commencement date of 24th February 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDY-4532-TQXY",
"name": "Inspiration Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR2 1NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Weights and Measures Building, 28 Bethel Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.inspirationtrust.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDY-4532-TQXY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Middleton",
"email": "emma.middleton@thecpc.ac.uk",
"telephone": "07468 532038"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVQ-2817-RGWL",
"name": "Price and Buckland Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG15 6EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Benneworth Close, Hucknall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.price-buckland.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWVQ-2817-RGWL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Anthony Buckland",
"email": "anthony.buckland@price-buckland.co.uk",
"telephone": "01159640827"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068177-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-24T12:36:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d359",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDY-4532-TQXY",
"name": "Inspiration Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA16515",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Maximum 1 extensions of 12 months per extension."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Services Requirements",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Services Requirements"
},
{
"name": "Added Value Requirements",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Added Value Requirements"
},
{
"name": "Uniform Requirements",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Uniform Requirements"
},
{
"name": "Basket of Goods",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Basket of Goods"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-02-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-24T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-02-23T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "In the first instance, candidates should register with multiquote.com and express an interest in the contract. Contract details can be found under the 'Opportunities’ section of the multiquote.com homepage. A Procurement Specific Questionnaire (PSQ) must be completed and returned (via multiquote.com) as part of the request to participate process. Candidates will need to provide as part of the request to participate process evidence of business quality standards, accreditations, and relevant experience. Any candidate found to be guilty of serious misrepresentation in proving false or inaccurate information may be declared ineligible and not selected to continue with the process."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "In the first instance, candidates should register with multiquote.com and express an interest in the contract. Contract details can be found under the 'Opportunities’ section of the multiquote.com homepage. A Procurement Specific Questionnaire (PSQ) must be completed and returned (via multiquote.com) as part of the request to participate process. Candidates will need to provide as part of the request to participate process evidence of business quality standards, accreditations, and relevant experience. Any candidate found to be guilty of serious misrepresentation in proving false or inaccurate information may be declared ineligible and not selected to continue with the process."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Inspiration Trust - Supply of School Uniforms",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "068177-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068177-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-24T12:36:04+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-24T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Inspiration Trust are seeking proposals from suppliers of School Uniforms for ten of their sites across Norfolk and North Suffolk, from a contract commencement date of 24th February 2026.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-21T10:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-11T10:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDY-4532-TQXY",
"name": "Inspiration Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR2 1NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Weights and Measures Building, 28 Bethel Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDY-4532-TQXY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Middleton",
"email": "emma.middleton@thecpc.ac.uk",
"telephone": "07468 532038"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}