Lot 1
Insourcing -CAMHS Acceleration of Waiting List Initiative
Award criteria
price
Clinical Services (Insourcing) - WTWA - Dermatology
UKD3
Insourcing -CAMHS Acceleration of Waiting List Initiative
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Health services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health services (85100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 38,371 | 1 median · 19.7 average (22,929 of 38,371 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (24,590 of 38,371 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 40 | 1 median · 1.2 average (30 of 40 with a bid count) | 1 average (30 of 40 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKD3 | 328 | 1 median · 91.8 average (210 of 328 with a bid count) | 2.2 average (216 of 328 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f8e1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 084282-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Dec 18 2025 11:54:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 084282-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "084282-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 282504.63,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 282504.63,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-18T11:54:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f8e1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-18794",
"name": "Manchester University NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "084282-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169601",
"name": "KEY PERFORMANCE INTERNATIONAL HEALTHCARE LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f8e1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Insourcing -CAMHS Acceleration of Waiting List Initiative",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Insourcing -CAMHS Acceleration of Waiting List Initiative",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Clinical Services (Insourcing) - WTWA - Dermatology",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct award under framework following capability assessment and only provider able to mobilise and support on SBS framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18794",
"name": "Manchester University NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Trafford",
"postalCode": "M41 5SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Finance & Procurement Business Unit, Wards 17 & 18, Trafford Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mft.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mft.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Manchester University NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nicola Somers",
"email": "nicola.somers@mft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169601",
"name": "KEY PERFORMANCE INTERNATIONAL HEALTHCARE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"locality": "Beckley",
"postalCode": "DA7 4DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Church Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://kpi-health.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13363117",
"legalName": "KEY PERFORMANCE INTERNATIONAL HEALTHCARE LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1908915510"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130973",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "084282-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "084282-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "084282-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 282504.63,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 282504.63,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-18T11:54:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f8e1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-18794",
"name": "Manchester University NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "084282-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169601",
"name": "KEY PERFORMANCE INTERNATIONAL HEALTHCARE LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f8e1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Insourcing -CAMHS Acceleration of Waiting List Initiative",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Insourcing -CAMHS Acceleration of Waiting List Initiative",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Clinical Services (Insourcing) - WTWA - Dermatology",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct award under framework following capability assessment and only provider able to mobilise and support on SBS framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18794",
"name": "Manchester University NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Trafford",
"postalCode": "M41 5SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Finance & Procurement Business Unit, Wards 17 & 18, Trafford Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mft.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mft.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Manchester University NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nicola Somers",
"email": "nicola.somers@mft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169601",
"name": "KEY PERFORMANCE INTERNATIONAL HEALTHCARE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"locality": "Beckley",
"postalCode": "DA7 4DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Church Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://kpi-health.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13363117",
"legalName": "KEY PERFORMANCE INTERNATIONAL HEALTHCARE LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1908915510"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130973",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "084282-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "084282-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}