Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "038490-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-11-28T15:32:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c0de",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RWJ",
"name": "Stockport N H S Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "038490-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11305226",
"name": "SET Healthcare"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c0de",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This is an intention to award notice under Direct Award Process C of the Provider Selection Regime (PSR). The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. \nThe publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 10th December 2024. \nContract Details:\nIt is the intention of the decision makers, Stockport NHS FT (the FT) to award the contract to:\nSET Healthcare, Pindar Road, Hoddesdon, EN11 0FJ \nCompany number 11305226\nThere is no guaranteed level of activity under the contract.\nThe contract will run from 11th December 2024 up to 31st March 2025.\nReasons for selecting existing supplier against the Key Criteria:\nQuality and Innovation - The supplier has been providing a safe and efficient insourced service, supporting the FT in meeting national standards. They have sufficient capacity to be able to provide the service from the new contract start date.\nValue - The supplier delivers outpatient activity within budget and enables the service as a whole to be delivered within national guidance. The supplier has a proven record of working well with the FT to provide the service. They have immediate capacity to ensure that patients can be seen as soon as possible, supporting the reduction of waiting lists in line with national priorities.\nIntegration, collaboration, and service sustainability - The supplier has worked collaboratively with the FT to develop local processes and procedures to ensure that a safe an effective insourced service is provided on-site at the FT. They are able to provide consistency of staff to within the service.\nImproving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice - As well as providing additional capacity to see patients which means that they can be seen sooner, the supplier offers weekend services which provide increased access options for patients.\nSocial Value - The supplier offers a local solution to capacity restraints within the services, offering weekend support which allows patients wider access to services.\nNo conflicts of interest have been declared.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD35"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Insourced Echocardiography Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Intention to award a contract for insourced echocardiography services under Direct Award Process C of the Provider Selection Regime",
"classification": {
"id": "85110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is an intention to award notice under Direct Award Process C of the Provider Selection Regime (PSR). \nThe awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RWJ",
"name": "Stockport N H S Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"locality": "STOCKPORT",
"postalCode": "SK27JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stepping Hill Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.stockport.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RWJ",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Stockport N H S Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Susan Rigby",
"email": "contract.queries@stockport.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11305226",
"name": "SET Healthcare",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"locality": "Hoddesdon",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11305226",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "SET Healthcare"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19853",
"name": "Stockport NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Stockport",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stockport NHS Foundation Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "038490-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 33000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "038490-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-11-28T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
28 Nov 2024 · 038490-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "038490-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-11-28T15:32:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c0de",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RWJ",
"name": "Stockport N H S Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "038490-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11305226",
"name": "SET Healthcare"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c0de",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This is an intention to award notice under Direct Award Process C of the Provider Selection Regime (PSR). The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. \nThe publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 10th December 2024. \nContract Details:\nIt is the intention of the decision makers, Stockport NHS FT (the FT) to award the contract to:\nSET Healthcare, Pindar Road, Hoddesdon, EN11 0FJ \nCompany number 11305226\nThere is no guaranteed level of activity under the contract.\nThe contract will run from 11th December 2024 up to 31st March 2025.\nReasons for selecting existing supplier against the Key Criteria:\nQuality and Innovation - The supplier has been providing a safe and efficient insourced service, supporting the FT in meeting national standards. They have sufficient capacity to be able to provide the service from the new contract start date.\nValue - The supplier delivers outpatient activity within budget and enables the service as a whole to be delivered within national guidance. The supplier has a proven record of working well with the FT to provide the service. They have immediate capacity to ensure that patients can be seen as soon as possible, supporting the reduction of waiting lists in line with national priorities.\nIntegration, collaboration, and service sustainability - The supplier has worked collaboratively with the FT to develop local processes and procedures to ensure that a safe an effective insourced service is provided on-site at the FT. They are able to provide consistency of staff to within the service.\nImproving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice - As well as providing additional capacity to see patients which means that they can be seen sooner, the supplier offers weekend services which provide increased access options for patients.\nSocial Value - The supplier offers a local solution to capacity restraints within the services, offering weekend support which allows patients wider access to services.\nNo conflicts of interest have been declared.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD35"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Insourced Echocardiography Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Intention to award a contract for insourced echocardiography services under Direct Award Process C of the Provider Selection Regime",
"classification": {
"id": "85110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is an intention to award notice under Direct Award Process C of the Provider Selection Regime (PSR). \nThe awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RWJ",
"name": "Stockport N H S Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"locality": "STOCKPORT",
"postalCode": "SK27JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stepping Hill Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.stockport.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RWJ",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Stockport N H S Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Susan Rigby",
"email": "contract.queries@stockport.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11305226",
"name": "SET Healthcare",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"locality": "Hoddesdon",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11305226",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "SET Healthcare"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19853",
"name": "Stockport NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Stockport",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stockport NHS Foundation Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "038490-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 33000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "038490-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-11-28T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}