Lot 1
No lot description published.
The procurement is for the delivery of facilitated Insights training sessions for two WRAP teams, using previously purchased Insights profiles. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1001293831
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f5cd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082934-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 15 2025 14:05:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 082934-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082934-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-15T14:05:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f5cd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5400
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082934-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082934-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-15T14:05:34Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169235",
"name": "Pro Futura"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-23T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-26T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRC169",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Insights Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The procurement is for the delivery of facilitated Insights training sessions for two WRAP teams, using previously purchased Insights profiles.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1001293831",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "A direct award to Pro Futura is required to deliver Insights training using the remaining profiles previously purchased, ensuring continuity and full utilisation of existing assets.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 5BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Blenheim Court, 19 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Lead",
"email": "procurement@wrap.ngo",
"telephone": "01295584100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169235",
"name": "Pro Futura",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM50",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aberdeenshire,",
"postalCode": "AB53 8BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lakeside Of Balquholly,, Turriff,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Audrey Neville",
"email": "info@profutura.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082934-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-15T14:05:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f5cd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5400
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082934-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082934-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-15T14:05:34Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169235",
"name": "Pro Futura"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-23T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-26T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRC169",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Insights Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The procurement is for the delivery of facilitated Insights training sessions for two WRAP teams, using previously purchased Insights profiles.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1001293831",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "A direct award to Pro Futura is required to deliver Insights training using the remaining profiles previously purchased, ensuring continuity and full utilisation of existing assets.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 5BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Blenheim Court, 19 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Lead",
"email": "procurement@wrap.ngo",
"telephone": "01295584100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169235",
"name": "Pro Futura",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM50",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aberdeenshire,",
"postalCode": "AB53 8BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lakeside Of Balquholly,, Turriff,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Audrey Neville",
"email": "info@profutura.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}