Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Deliver new Insight and Analytics for Bus / Tram Multi Modal PAYG into System Integration Testing and UAT for Our Pass Digital Pass and 18-21 into Live service.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058442 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 047300-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 08 2025 13:26:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 047300-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "047300-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-08T14:26:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058442",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"name": "Transport for Greater Manchester"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC387148",
"name": "STHREE PARTNERSHIP LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058442",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Insight and Analytics Delivery Manager Requirement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Deliver new Insight and Analytics for Bus / Tram Multi Modal PAYG into System Integration Testing and UAT for Our Pass Digital Pass and 18-21 into Live service.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"name": "Transport for Greater Manchester",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 3BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Piccadilly Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tfgm.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tfgm.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC387148",
"name": "STHREE PARTNERSHIP LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2N 4BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Level 16 8 Bishopsgate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sthree.com/en-gb",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC387148",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "b.snowden@sthree.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCGL-2574-WHTH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 74712,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 89655
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "There could be a number of extensions before hitting the contract threshold which would take us up to end of Sept 26. However, these will only be exercised if there are further specific insights and analytic requirements across the Ticketing programme."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "047300-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047300-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-08T14:26:59+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047300-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-08T14:26:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058442",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"name": "Transport for Greater Manchester"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC387148",
"name": "STHREE PARTNERSHIP LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058442",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Insight and Analytics Delivery Manager Requirement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Deliver new Insight and Analytics for Bus / Tram Multi Modal PAYG into System Integration Testing and UAT for Our Pass Digital Pass and 18-21 into Live service.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"name": "Transport for Greater Manchester",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 3BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Piccadilly Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tfgm.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tfgm.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC387148",
"name": "STHREE PARTNERSHIP LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2N 4BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Level 16 8 Bishopsgate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sthree.com/en-gb",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC387148",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "b.snowden@sthree.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCGL-2574-WHTH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 74712,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 89655
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "There could be a number of extensions before hitting the contract threshold which would take us up to end of Sept 26. However, these will only be exercised if there are further specific insights and analytic requirements across the Ticketing programme."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "047300-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047300-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-08T14:26:59+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}