Lot 1
No lot description published.
This evidence pack provides updated analysis to build on previous evidence published for CST on GOV.UK. It serves as a key resource for briefings, reports, and ministerial communications on UK investments across DSIT. The proposed work delivers novel and unique insights that are critical for ministers to reference publicly and to strengthen the evidence base on access to finance in the UK. Following a review of alternative investment data providers, DSIT have determined that this is the only supplier capable of delivering the specific metrics and analysis required for this evidence pack. VAT is not applied.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05faed |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 002566-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 13 2026 11:22:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 002566-2026 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 085142-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "002566-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-13T11:22:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05faed",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWZ-3216-PVQL",
"name": "Department for Science, Innovation & Technology"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171248",
"name": "Dealroom.co"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05faed",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Innovation Finance Evidence Pack",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This evidence pack provides updated analysis to build on previous evidence published for CST on GOV.UK. It serves as a key resource for briefings, reports, and ministerial communications on UK investments across DSIT. The proposed work delivers novel and unique insights that are critical for ministers to reference publicly and to strengthen the evidence base on access to finance in the UK. Following a review of alternative investment data providers, DSIT have determined that this is the only supplier capable of delivering the specific metrics and analysis required for this evidence pack. VAT is not applied.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWZ-3216-PVQL",
"name": "Department for Science, Innovation & Technology",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Whitehall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWZ-3216-PVQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sigcommercialapprovals@dsit.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171248",
"name": "Dealroom.co",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "NL",
"country": "NL",
"locality": "Amsterdam",
"postalCode": "1056TP",
"countryName": "Netherlands",
"streetAddress": "Cornelis Dirkszstraat 27-2, 1056 TP Amsterdam, Netherlands"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@dealroom.co"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Innovation Finance Evidence Pack",
"value": {
"amount": 16000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-13T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-10188",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-10188",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "002566-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002566-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-13T11:22:55Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002566-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-13T11:22:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05faed",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWZ-3216-PVQL",
"name": "Department for Science, Innovation & Technology"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171248",
"name": "Dealroom.co"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05faed",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Innovation Finance Evidence Pack",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This evidence pack provides updated analysis to build on previous evidence published for CST on GOV.UK. It serves as a key resource for briefings, reports, and ministerial communications on UK investments across DSIT. The proposed work delivers novel and unique insights that are critical for ministers to reference publicly and to strengthen the evidence base on access to finance in the UK. Following a review of alternative investment data providers, DSIT have determined that this is the only supplier capable of delivering the specific metrics and analysis required for this evidence pack. VAT is not applied.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWZ-3216-PVQL",
"name": "Department for Science, Innovation & Technology",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Whitehall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWZ-3216-PVQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sigcommercialapprovals@dsit.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171248",
"name": "Dealroom.co",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "NL",
"country": "NL",
"locality": "Amsterdam",
"postalCode": "1056TP",
"countryName": "Netherlands",
"streetAddress": "Cornelis Dirkszstraat 27-2, 1056 TP Amsterdam, Netherlands"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@dealroom.co"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Innovation Finance Evidence Pack",
"value": {
"amount": 16000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-13T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-10188",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-10188",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "002566-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002566-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-13T11:22:55Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "085142-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-19T17:02:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05faed",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWZ-3216-PVQL",
"name": "Department for Science, Innovation & Technology"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-19T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market research services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Innovation Finance Evidence Pack",
"value": {
"amount": 16000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "085142-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085142-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-19T17:02:48Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169824",
"name": "Dealroom.co"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-05T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05faed",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Innovation Finance Evidence Pack",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This evidence pack provides updated analysis to build on previous evidence published for CST on GOV.UK. It serves as a key resource for briefings, reports, and ministerial communications on UK investments across DSIT. The proposed work delivers novel and unique insights that are critical for ministers to reference publicly and to strengthen the evidence base on access to finance in the UK. Following a review of alternative investment data providers, DSIT have determined that this is the only supplier capable of delivering the specific metrics and analysis required for this evidence pack.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWZ-3216-PVQL",
"name": "Department for Science, Innovation & Technology",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Whitehall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWZ-3216-PVQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sigcommercialapprovals@dsit.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169824",
"name": "Dealroom.co",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "NL",
"country": "NL",
"locality": "Amsterdam",
"postalCode": "1056 TP",
"countryName": "Netherlands",
"streetAddress": "Cornelis Dirkszstraat 27-2"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@dealroom.co"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}