Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Innoval Prep CP pipette system x 1
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064e04 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012467-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 11 2026 14:27:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 012467-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012467-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-11T14:27:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064e04",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDDM-1961-MTLN",
"name": "Defence Science and Technology Laboratory"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous evaluation or testing instruments"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02577009",
"name": "SCIENTIFIC LABORATORY SUPPLIES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DSTL0000059550",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Innoval Prep CP pipette system",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Innoval Prep CP pipette system x 1",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDDM-1961-MTLN",
"name": "Defence Science and Technology Laboratory",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP4 0JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Porton Down"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDDM-1961-MTLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sp2commercialServices@dstl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02577009",
"name": "SCIENTIFIC LABORATORY SUPPLIES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hessle",
"postalCode": "HU13 0AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Orchard House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scientificlabs.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02577009",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "slstender@scientific-labs.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTYH-6768-JVZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 14191.34,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 17029.61
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012467-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012467-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-11T14:27:25Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-30T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012467-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-11T14:27:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064e04",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDDM-1961-MTLN",
"name": "Defence Science and Technology Laboratory"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous evaluation or testing instruments"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02577009",
"name": "SCIENTIFIC LABORATORY SUPPLIES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DSTL0000059550",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Innoval Prep CP pipette system",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Innoval Prep CP pipette system x 1",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDDM-1961-MTLN",
"name": "Defence Science and Technology Laboratory",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP4 0JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Porton Down"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDDM-1961-MTLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sp2commercialServices@dstl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02577009",
"name": "SCIENTIFIC LABORATORY SUPPLIES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hessle",
"postalCode": "HU13 0AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Orchard House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scientificlabs.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02577009",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "slstender@scientific-labs.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTYH-6768-JVZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 14191.34,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 17029.61
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012467-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012467-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-11T14:27:25Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-30T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}