← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Ingres and OpenRoad Software and Support Renewal

Buyer: Office for National Statistics →

BuyerOffice for National Statistics
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published23 Mar 2026

What is being bought

Renewal of Ingres and OpenRoad Software and Support - Ingres Unlimited Multi-core subscription license.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleSingle Suppliers The following conditions are met in relation to the public contract- due to a particular supplier having intellectual property rights or other exclusive rights, only that supplier can supply the goods, services or works required, and there are no reasonable alternatives to those goods, services or works.
Rationale classificationssingleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Ingres and OpenRoad Software and Support Renewal

Statusactive
Value£12,395,056

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0581bf
Latest release ID026308-2026
Latest release timestampMon Mar 23 2026 14:12:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
23 Mar 2026award, contract026308-2026
17 Feb 2026award, contract014478-2026
17 Feb 2026award, contract014371-2026
5 Aug 2025planning046213-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "026308-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-23T14:12:13Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0581bf",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMZG-4913-JQXG",
    "name": "Office for National Statistics"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05490314",
          "name": "ACTIAN EUROPE LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CS-26-115",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Ingres and OpenRoad Software and Support Renewal",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Renewal of Ingres and OpenRoad Software and Support - Ingres Unlimited Multi-core subscription license.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Single Suppliers \nThe following conditions are met in relation to the public contract- \ndue to a particular supplier having intellectual property rights or other exclusive rights, only that supplier can supply the goods, services or works required, and \nthere are no reasonable alternatives to those goods, services or works.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMZG-4913-JQXG",
      "name": "Office for National Statistics",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Newport",
        "postalCode": "NP10 8XG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Government Buildings, Cardiff Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMZG-4913-JQXG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "CommercialTeam@ons.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05490314",
      "name": "ACTIAN EUROPE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC4N 6AF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cannon Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://actian.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05490314",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "paul.corio@hcl-software.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PMBH-9742-VRTY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Ingres and OpenRoad Software and Support Renewal",
      "value": {
        "amount": 12395056.35,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 14874067.62
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2031-02-28T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-13839",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-13839",
          "format": "application/pdf",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "026308-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026308-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-23T14:12:13Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-27T00:00:00Z",
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Compliance with Actian Severity/ Response Time Targets",
          "description": "All incidents relating to Ingres that are logged by the Office for National Statistics with Actian Support, where the Supplier is providing support.  \nMetric: For each such Incident during the Reporting Period: \nThe severity level, applicable support level and corresponding target initial response time are determined in accordance with the Actian Support Policies. \n2. An Incident is counted as \"On Target\" if Actian provides the initial response within the applicable target initial response time defined in the Actian Support Policies. \nTarget: \nAt least 95% of Incidents in each Reporting Period are \"On Target\". \nService hours for KPI 1 are as defined in the Actian Support Policies for the applicable product and support level.",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 12
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "2",
          "title": "Monitoring of Defect Resolution",
          "description": "Incidents logged under KPI 1 where Actian identifies an Ingres software defect or security vulnerability. \nMetric: \nThe Office for National Statistics will track the date on which Actian confirms the defect or vulnerability. \nTarget: \n100% of incidents are logged by the Supplier.",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 12
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "3",
          "title": "Commercial and Governance Transparency",
          "description": "The Supplier's commercial communications in respect of Ingres and the governance of the relationship with The Office for National Statistics. \nMetric: \na) Advance notice: Percentage of Material Changes (e.g.... \nmajor lifecycle milestones for Ingres versions in use by The Office for National Statistics) communicated in writing 12 months before their effective date. \nb) Governance: Number of quarterly service and account review meetings held between the parties in the Reporting Period, compared to the number scheduled in the agreed governance plan. \nTarget: \nAdvance notice: 100% of Material Changes notified at least 12 months in advance. \nGovernance: at least 3 of 4 planned quarterly review meetings held per Reporting Period, with documented minutes and agreed actions.",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 12
              }
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (4 releases)
23 Mar 2026 · 026308-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "026308-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-23T14:12:13Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0581bf",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMZG-4913-JQXG",
    "name": "Office for National Statistics"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05490314",
          "name": "ACTIAN EUROPE LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CS-26-115",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Ingres and OpenRoad Software and Support Renewal",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Renewal of Ingres and OpenRoad Software and Support - Ingres Unlimited Multi-core subscription license.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Single Suppliers \nThe following conditions are met in relation to the public contract- \ndue to a particular supplier having intellectual property rights or other exclusive rights, only that supplier can supply the goods, services or works required, and \nthere are no reasonable alternatives to those goods, services or works.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMZG-4913-JQXG",
      "name": "Office for National Statistics",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Newport",
        "postalCode": "NP10 8XG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Government Buildings, Cardiff Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMZG-4913-JQXG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "CommercialTeam@ons.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05490314",
      "name": "ACTIAN EUROPE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC4N 6AF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cannon Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://actian.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05490314",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "paul.corio@hcl-software.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PMBH-9742-VRTY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Ingres and OpenRoad Software and Support Renewal",
      "value": {
        "amount": 12395056.35,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 14874067.62
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2031-02-28T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-13839",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-13839",
          "format": "application/pdf",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "026308-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026308-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-23T14:12:13Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-27T00:00:00Z",
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Compliance with Actian Severity/ Response Time Targets",
          "description": "All incidents relating to Ingres that are logged by the Office for National Statistics with Actian Support, where the Supplier is providing support.  \nMetric: For each such Incident during the Reporting Period: \nThe severity level, applicable support level and corresponding target initial response time are determined in accordance with the Actian Support Policies. \n2. An Incident is counted as \"On Target\" if Actian provides the initial response within the applicable target initial response time defined in the Actian Support Policies. \nTarget: \nAt least 95% of Incidents in each Reporting Period are \"On Target\". \nService hours for KPI 1 are as defined in the Actian Support Policies for the applicable product and support level.",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 12
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "2",
          "title": "Monitoring of Defect Resolution",
          "description": "Incidents logged under KPI 1 where Actian identifies an Ingres software defect or security vulnerability. \nMetric: \nThe Office for National Statistics will track the date on which Actian confirms the defect or vulnerability. \nTarget: \n100% of incidents are logged by the Supplier.",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 12
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "3",
          "title": "Commercial and Governance Transparency",
          "description": "The Supplier's commercial communications in respect of Ingres and the governance of the relationship with The Office for National Statistics. \nMetric: \na) Advance notice: Percentage of Material Changes (e.g.... \nmajor lifecycle milestones for Ingres versions in use by The Office for National Statistics) communicated in writing 12 months before their effective date. \nb) Governance: Number of quarterly service and account review meetings held between the parties in the Reporting Period, compared to the number scheduled in the agreed governance plan. \nTarget: \nAdvance notice: 100% of Material Changes notified at least 12 months in advance. \nGovernance: at least 3 of 4 planned quarterly review meetings held per Reporting Period, with documented minutes and agreed actions.",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 12
              }
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
17 Feb 2026 · 014478-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "014478-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-17T16:04:59Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0581bf",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMZG-4913-JQXG",
    "name": "Office for National Statistics"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-02-13T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Ingre and OpenRoad Software and Support Renewal",
      "value": {
        "amount": 12393056.35,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 14874067.62
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "014478-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014478-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-17T16:04:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05490314",
          "name": "ACTIAN EUROPE LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2031-02-28T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-02-26T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CS-26-115",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Ingres and OpenRoad Software and Support Renewal",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Renewal of Ingres and OpenRoad Software and Support - Ingres Unlimited Multi-core subscription license.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMZG-4913-JQXG",
      "name": "Office for National Statistics",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Newport",
        "postalCode": "NP10 8XG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Government Buildings, Cardiff Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMZG-4913-JQXG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "CommercialTeam@ons.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05490314",
      "name": "ACTIAN EUROPE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC4N 6AF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cannon Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://actian.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05490314",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "paul.corio@hcl-software.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PMBH-9742-VRTY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
17 Feb 2026 · 014371-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "014371-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-17T14:33:46Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0581bf",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMZG-4913-JQXG",
    "name": "Office for National Statistics"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Ingre and OpenRoad Software and Support Renewal",
      "value": {
        "amount": 12393056.35,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 14874067.62
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "014371-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014371-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-17T14:33:46Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05490314",
          "name": "ACTIAN EUROPE LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2031-02-28T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CS-26-115",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Ingres and OpenRoad Software and Support Renewal",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Renewal of Ingres and OpenRoad Software and Support - Ingres Unlimited Multi-core subscription license.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Single Suppliers \nThe following conditions are met in relation to the public contract- \ndue to a particular supplier having intellectual property rights or other exclusive rights, only that supplier can supply the goods, services or works required, and \nthere are no reasonable alternatives to those goods, services or works.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMZG-4913-JQXG",
      "name": "Office for National Statistics",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Newport",
        "postalCode": "NP10 8XG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Government Buildings, Cardiff Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMZG-4913-JQXG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "CommercialTeam@ons.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05490314",
      "name": "ACTIAN EUROPE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC4N 6AF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cannon Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://actian.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05490314",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "paul.corio@hcl-software.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PMBH-9742-VRTY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
5 Aug 2025 · 046213-2025 · planning
{
  "id": "046213-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-05T15:24:46+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0581bf",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMZG-4913-JQXG",
    "name": "Office for National Statistics"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0581bf",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "72200000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Ingres and OpenRoad Software and Support Renewal",
    "value": {
      "amount": 4500000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 5400000
    },
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This requirement is for Ingres and OpenRoad Software and Support for ONS",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2025-08-11T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMZG-4913-JQXG",
      "name": "Office for National Statistics",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Newport",
        "postalCode": "NP10 8XG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Government Buildings, Cardiff Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMZG-4913-JQXG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "CommercialTeam@ons.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "046213-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046213-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK1",
        "description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-08-05T15:24:46+01:00"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}