← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Ingleton Wood

Buyer: Delta Housing Limited →

BuyerDelta Housing Limited
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published14 Oct 2025

What is being bought

To provide for multi disciplinary consultant services in relation to the structural remedial repairs at Roman Way, Burnham on Crouch for Myriad Homes and Myriad Housing. This is in response to the Structural Engineering recommendation that all properties have been suffering from significant progressive subsidence since their construction in 2017. Reference the Ingleton Wood Structural Engineering reports for each property dated October 2024. All properties are 2-storey detached residential properties with an attached single-storey garage.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£139,840

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05aee2
Latest release ID065018-2025
Latest release timestampTue Oct 14 2025 08:33:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
14 Oct 2025award, contract065018-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "065018-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-14T09:33:18+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aee2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-MPR-8112",
    "name": "Chelmer Housing Partnership Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKH3",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71900000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Laboratory services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-OC306572",
          "name": "INGLETON WOOD LLP"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aee2",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Ingleton Wood",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "To provide for multi disciplinary consultant services in relation to the structural remedial repairs at Roman Way, Burnham on Crouch for Myriad Homes and Myriad Housing. This is in response to the Structural Engineering recommendation that all properties have been suffering from significant progressive subsidence since their construction in 2017. Reference the Ingleton Wood Structural Engineering reports for each property dated October 2024. All properties are 2-storey detached residential properties with an attached single-storey garage.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-MPR-8112",
      "name": "Chelmer Housing Partnership Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Chelmsford",
        "postalCode": "CM2 5LB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Myriad House, 33 Springfield Lyons Approach"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "8112",
        "scheme": "GB-MPR"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@chp.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PCMV-1277-LCTG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-OC306572",
      "name": "INGLETON WOOD LLP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E1 8PY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Loom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.ingletonwood.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "OC306572",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "pqqmanager@ingletonwood.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWLY-7582-CTGR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 139840,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 167808
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-10-30T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "065018-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065018-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-14T09:33:18+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
14 Oct 2025 · 065018-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "065018-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-14T09:33:18+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aee2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-MPR-8112",
    "name": "Chelmer Housing Partnership Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKH3",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71900000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Laboratory services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-OC306572",
          "name": "INGLETON WOOD LLP"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aee2",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Ingleton Wood",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "To provide for multi disciplinary consultant services in relation to the structural remedial repairs at Roman Way, Burnham on Crouch for Myriad Homes and Myriad Housing. This is in response to the Structural Engineering recommendation that all properties have been suffering from significant progressive subsidence since their construction in 2017. Reference the Ingleton Wood Structural Engineering reports for each property dated October 2024. All properties are 2-storey detached residential properties with an attached single-storey garage.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-MPR-8112",
      "name": "Chelmer Housing Partnership Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Chelmsford",
        "postalCode": "CM2 5LB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Myriad House, 33 Springfield Lyons Approach"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "8112",
        "scheme": "GB-MPR"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@chp.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PCMV-1277-LCTG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-OC306572",
      "name": "INGLETON WOOD LLP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E1 8PY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Loom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.ingletonwood.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "OC306572",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "pqqmanager@ingletonwood.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWLY-7582-CTGR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 139840,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 167808
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-10-30T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "065018-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065018-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-14T09:33:18+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}