Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "001477-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-01-25T16:24:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-028d1b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-603",
"name": "European Marine Energy Centre (EMEC) Ltd"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:433272-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "001477-2021-CON1303-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3122",
"name": "RM Computing (Orkney) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-028d1b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The objective of the Invitation to Tender is to seek tenders for a single-supplier framework agreement for IT support for the entire organisation, for a period of 3 years and with the option of two one-year extensions.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Experience of contractor",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"name": "Suitability of proposed methodologies",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Orkney"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM65"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Information Technology (IT) Framework Agreement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The objective of the Invitation to Tender is to seek tenders for a single-supplier framework agreement for IT support for the entire organisation, for a period of 3 years and with the option of two one-year extensions.",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-603",
"name": "European Marine Energy Centre (EMEC) Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM65",
"locality": "ORKNEY",
"postalCode": "KW16 3AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Charles Clouston Building, ORIC, Back Road, Stromness"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.emec.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA23883",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private Company in receipt of EU funding"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Renewable Energy"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "European Marine Energy Centre (EMEC) Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@emec.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1856852060"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172",
"name": "European Union",
"roles": [
"funder"
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3122",
"name": "RM Computing (Orkney) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Kirkwall",
"postalCode": "KW15 1ZL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Innovation Centre - Orkney, Hatston Pier Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "RM Computing (Orkney) Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1856872358"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-610",
"name": "Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kirkwall",
"postalCode": "KW15 1PD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, Watergate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/the-courts/court-locations/kirkwall-sheriff-court"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sheriff Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kirkwall@scotcourt.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1856872110"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"budget": {
"finance": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Interreg",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"financingParty": {
"id": "GB-FTS-172",
"name": "European Union"
}
}
]
}
},
"contracts": [
{
"id": "001477-2021-CON1303-1",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "001477-2021-CON1303-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-01-14T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:640455)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
25 Jan 2021 · 001477-2021 · award, contract
{
"id": "001477-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-01-25T16:24:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-028d1b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-603",
"name": "European Marine Energy Centre (EMEC) Ltd"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:433272-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "001477-2021-CON1303-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3122",
"name": "RM Computing (Orkney) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-028d1b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The objective of the Invitation to Tender is to seek tenders for a single-supplier framework agreement for IT support for the entire organisation, for a period of 3 years and with the option of two one-year extensions.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Experience of contractor",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"name": "Suitability of proposed methodologies",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Orkney"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM65"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Information Technology (IT) Framework Agreement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The objective of the Invitation to Tender is to seek tenders for a single-supplier framework agreement for IT support for the entire organisation, for a period of 3 years and with the option of two one-year extensions.",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-603",
"name": "European Marine Energy Centre (EMEC) Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM65",
"locality": "ORKNEY",
"postalCode": "KW16 3AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Charles Clouston Building, ORIC, Back Road, Stromness"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.emec.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA23883",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private Company in receipt of EU funding"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Renewable Energy"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "European Marine Energy Centre (EMEC) Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@emec.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1856852060"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172",
"name": "European Union",
"roles": [
"funder"
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3122",
"name": "RM Computing (Orkney) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Kirkwall",
"postalCode": "KW15 1ZL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Innovation Centre - Orkney, Hatston Pier Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "RM Computing (Orkney) Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1856872358"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-610",
"name": "Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kirkwall",
"postalCode": "KW15 1PD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, Watergate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/the-courts/court-locations/kirkwall-sheriff-court"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sheriff Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kirkwall@scotcourt.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1856872110"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"budget": {
"finance": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Interreg",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"financingParty": {
"id": "GB-FTS-172",
"name": "European Union"
}
}
]
}
},
"contracts": [
{
"id": "001477-2021-CON1303-1",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "001477-2021-CON1303-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-01-14T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:640455)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}