Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Patient information for consent leaflets to cover for up to 5 years
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e1a9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 084938-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Dec 19 2025 13:54:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 084938-2025 |
| 17 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 074249-2025 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 074053-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "084938-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-19T13:54:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e1a9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBRP-6676-CQZY",
"name": "Northern Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04030383",
"name": "EIDO HEALTHCARE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "eDAC20286",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Information for Consent Forms",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Patient information for consent leaflets to cover for up to 5 years",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBRP-6676-CQZY",
"name": "Northern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0D",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Antrim",
"postalCode": "BT41 2RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bretten Hall, Antrim Area Hospital, Bush Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBRP-6676-CQZY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@eTendersNI.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04030383",
"name": "EIDO HEALTHCARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 6AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridgford Business Centre 29 Bridgford Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eidohealthcare.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04030383",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@eidohealthcare.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTLY-2228-JBXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Information for Consent Forms",
"value": {
"amount": 99000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 118800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-12-12T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-13T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "084938-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084938-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-19T13:54:06Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-12T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "084938-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-19T13:54:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e1a9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBRP-6676-CQZY",
"name": "Northern Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04030383",
"name": "EIDO HEALTHCARE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "eDAC20286",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Information for Consent Forms",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Patient information for consent leaflets to cover for up to 5 years",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBRP-6676-CQZY",
"name": "Northern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0D",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Antrim",
"postalCode": "BT41 2RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bretten Hall, Antrim Area Hospital, Bush Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBRP-6676-CQZY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@eTendersNI.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04030383",
"name": "EIDO HEALTHCARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 6AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridgford Business Centre 29 Bridgford Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eidohealthcare.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04030383",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@eidohealthcare.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTLY-2228-JBXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Information for Consent Forms",
"value": {
"amount": 99000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 118800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-12-12T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-13T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "084938-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084938-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-19T13:54:06Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-12T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074249-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-17T09:46:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e1a9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBRP-6676-CQZY",
"name": "Northern Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 99000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 118800
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074249-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074249-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-17T09:46:23Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166688",
"name": "Eido Healthcare Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-17T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-12-12T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-13T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "eDAC20286",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Information for consent forms",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Patient information for consent leaflets to cover for up to 5 years",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBRP-6676-CQZY",
"name": "Northern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0D",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Antrim",
"postalCode": "BT41 2RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bretten Hall, Antrim Area Hospital, Bush Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBRP-6676-CQZY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "christina.martin@northerntrust.hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166688",
"name": "Eido Healthcare Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Notthingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 6AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridgford Businsess Centre, 29 Bridford Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@eidohealthcare.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074053-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-14T14:50:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e1a9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBRP-6676-CQZY",
"name": "Procurement & Logistics Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 99000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 118800
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074053-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074053-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-14T14:50:15Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04030383",
"name": "EIDO HEALTHCARE LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-14T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-12-12T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-13T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "eDAC20286",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Information for consent forms",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Patient information for consent leaflets to cover for up to 5 years",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBRP-6676-CQZY",
"name": "Procurement & Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0D",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Antrim",
"postalCode": "BT41 2RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Holywell Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBRP-6676-CQZY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "christina.martin@northerntrust.hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04030383",
"name": "EIDO HEALTHCARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 6AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridgford Business Centre 29 Bridgford Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eidohealthcare.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04030383",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@eidohealthcare.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTLY-2228-JBXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}