Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
price — price (10%)
Quality — Quality (90%)
Participate on delta-esourcing.com ↗External submission platform
Commissioned work around increasing access for seldom heard groups, those with EDI requirements and those at risk of digital exclusion. Findings will be captured and developed into a web-based tool kit. For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-UK-London:-Health-and-social-work-services.:-Health-and-social-work-services./RHD75949C4 To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/RHD75949C4
UK, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
price — price (10%)
Quality — Quality (90%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Health and social work services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 17,779 | 1 median · 31.2 average (8,314 of 17,779 with a bid count) | 2 average (9,271 of 17,779 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 17 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 937 | 1 median · 42.3 average (354 of 937 with a bid count) | 4.2 average (419 of 937 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 76 | 1 median · 4.8 average (4 of 76 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (4 of 76 with named award suppliers) | 2 comparable price pairs |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
£9,759 is the median lowest-valid-bid benchmark for the broad CPV market sample, against this procedure’s published value of £15,000.
This is a historical comparator, not a bid-price forecast or a guaranteed saving. It excludes records where the published values cannot be sensibly compared and does not adjust for lot structure, quality weighting, framework terms or scope.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-054def |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 032815-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 17 2025 09:05:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032815-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-07-01T17:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-06-23T17:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/signup.html?userType=supplier |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £15,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Jun 2025 | tender | 032815-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "032815-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-17T10:05:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054def",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-6427-QNDD",
"name": "Local Government Association"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-054def",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 15000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Head Contractor will be entitled at its absolute discretion to extend the Contract Period on the same terms for a further period or periods of up to six months, subject to business approval and funds availability. The terms and conditions of the Sub-Contract shall apply throughout any such extended period. The duration of this Contract shall be no longer than fourteen months in total."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "price"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 90,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-09T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-09-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Information and Advice Maturity Assessment (IAMA) seldom heard groups toolkit",
"value": {
"amount": 15000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032815-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032815-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-17T10:05:05+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Commissioned work around increasing access for seldom heard groups, those with EDI requirements and those at risk of digital exclusion. Findings will be captured and developed into a web-based tool kit.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-UK-London:-Health-and-social-work-services.:-Health-and-social-work-services./RHD75949C4\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/RHD75949C4",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-01T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-23T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/signup.html?userType=supplier",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-6427-QNDD",
"name": "Local Government Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "UK-London: Health and social work services.",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Local Government House, 18 Smith Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLL-6427-QNDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Amor Sealey-Davis",
"email": "amor.sealey-davis@local.gov.uk",
"telephone": "07920 559143"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032815-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-17T10:05:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054def",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-6427-QNDD",
"name": "Local Government Association"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-054def",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 15000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Head Contractor will be entitled at its absolute discretion to extend the Contract Period on the same terms for a further period or periods of up to six months, subject to business approval and funds availability. The terms and conditions of the Sub-Contract shall apply throughout any such extended period. The duration of this Contract shall be no longer than fourteen months in total."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "price"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 90,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-09T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-09-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Information and Advice Maturity Assessment (IAMA) seldom heard groups toolkit",
"value": {
"amount": 15000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032815-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032815-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-17T10:05:05+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Commissioned work around increasing access for seldom heard groups, those with EDI requirements and those at risk of digital exclusion. Findings will be captured and developed into a web-based tool kit.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-UK-London:-Health-and-social-work-services.:-Health-and-social-work-services./RHD75949C4\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/RHD75949C4",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-01T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-23T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/signup.html?userType=supplier",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-6427-QNDD",
"name": "Local Government Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "UK-London: Health and social work services.",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Local Government House, 18 Smith Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLL-6427-QNDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Amor Sealey-Davis",
"email": "amor.sealey-davis@local.gov.uk",
"telephone": "07920 559143"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}