Lot 1
Construction works supporting Incinerator Yard works repair at The Hillingdon Hospitals
Award criteria
price
Participate on health-family.force.com ↗External submission platform
Construction works supporting Incinerator Yard works repair at The Hillingdon Hospitals
UKH23
Construction works supporting Incinerator Yard works repair at The Hillingdon Hospitals
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Building completion work (45400000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 17,134 | 4 median · 30.2 average (5,652 of 17,134 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,252 of 17,134 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 11 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKH23 | 121 | 8.5 median · 17.7 average (40 of 121 with a bid count) | 3.4 average (48 of 121 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 1,142 | 5 median · 5.3 average (3 of 1,142 with a bid count) | 1 average (3 of 1,142 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0415a7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 032604-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Nov 03 2023 13:48:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2023-11-07T11:59:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2023-12-04T12:00:00Z |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £100,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Nov 2023 | tender | 032604-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "032604-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-11-03T13:48:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0415a7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-69818",
"name": "The Hillingdon Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0415a7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Construction works supporting Incinerator Yard works repair at The Hillingdon Hospitals",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2023-11-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH23"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Industrial Yard works",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-12-04T12:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "The Hillingdon Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-12-04T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Construction works supporting Incinerator Yard works repair at The Hillingdon Hospitals",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-11-07T11:59:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building completion work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-01-01T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69818",
"name": "The Hillingdon Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"locality": "Uxbridge",
"postalCode": "UB8 3NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pield Heath Road, The Hillingdon Hospital, Greater London"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.thh.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.thh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Hillingdon Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"email": "phillip.payton@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-96573",
"name": "Chelsea and Westminster NHS FT Procurement",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW10 0XB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Harbour Yard"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Chelsea and Westminster NHS FT Procurement"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chelwest.tenders@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032604-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-11-03T13:48:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0415a7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-69818",
"name": "The Hillingdon Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0415a7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Construction works supporting Incinerator Yard works repair at The Hillingdon Hospitals",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2023-11-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH23"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Industrial Yard works",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-12-04T12:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "The Hillingdon Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-12-04T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Construction works supporting Incinerator Yard works repair at The Hillingdon Hospitals",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-11-07T11:59:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building completion work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-01-01T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69818",
"name": "The Hillingdon Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"locality": "Uxbridge",
"postalCode": "UB8 3NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pield Heath Road, The Hillingdon Hospital, Greater London"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.thh.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.thh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Hillingdon Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"email": "phillip.payton@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-96573",
"name": "Chelsea and Westminster NHS FT Procurement",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW10 0XB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Harbour Yard"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Chelsea and Westminster NHS FT Procurement"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chelwest.tenders@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}