← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Industrial Dwellings Society Hilary Dennis Court External Scooter Storage and Landscaping Works

Buyer: South East Consortium →

BuyerSouth East Consortium
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published22 Feb 2024

What is being bought

The Works required by Industrial Dwellings Society (IDS) comprise of the installation of new external scooter storage units and associated landscaping works to Hilary Dennis Court, 34 Sylvan Rd, London, E11 1QX.

Delivery location

UK

Categories

Construction work 45000000Construction work for buildings relating to leisure, sports, culture, lodging and restaurants 45212000Construction work for water projects 45240000Construction works for plants, mining and manufacturing and for buildings relating to the oil and gas industry 45250000Roof works and other special trade construction works 45260000Repair and maintenance services 50000000Repair and maintenance services of central heating 50720000Repair and maintenance of public conveniences 50760000Installation services of electrical equipment 51110000Installation services of mechanical equipment 51120000Installation services of fire protection equipment 51700000Construction work 45000000

Lot details

Lot 1

The Works required by Industrial Dwellings Society (IDS) comprise of the installation of new external scooter storage units and associated landscaping works.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
100% Price — 100

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Construction work, Repair and maintenance services, Installation services of fire protection equipment, Construction works for plants, mining and manufacturing and for buildings relating to the oil and gas industry, Repair and maintenance of public conveniences, Installation services of mechanical equipment, Construction work for water projects, Roof works and other special trade construction works, Repair and maintenance services of central heating, Installation services of electrical equipment, Construction work for buildings relating to leisure, sports, culture, lodging and restaurantsNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 4512,6834 median · 27.5 average (3,715 of 12,683 with a bid count)3.8 average (4,096 of 12,683 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer510 median · 22 average (5 of 5 with a bid count)8.6 average (5 of 5 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UK1,6576 median · 67.4 average (493 of 1,657 with a bid count)7.8 average (549 of 1,657 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleFurther competition via Dynamic Purchasing System.
Rationale classificationsThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

005811-2024-1

Statusactive
Value£47,578

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-043c2a
Latest release ID005811-2024
Latest release timestampThu Feb 22 2024 13:37:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryworks
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
22 Feb 2024award, contract005811-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "005811-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-02-22T13:37:22Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043c2a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-22170",
    "name": "South East Consortium"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "005811-2024-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-105832",
          "name": "BTS Property Solutions LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN684457",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The Works required by Industrial Dwellings Society (IDS) comprise of the installation of new external scooter storage units and associated landscaping works.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "100% Price",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "100"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Hilary Dennis Court, 34 Sylvan Rd, London, E11 1QX."
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work"
          },
          {
            "id": "50000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
          },
          {
            "id": "51700000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Installation services of fire protection equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "45250000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction works for plants, mining and manufacturing and for buildings relating to the oil and gas industry"
          },
          {
            "id": "50760000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance of public conveniences"
          },
          {
            "id": "51120000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Installation services of mechanical equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "45240000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work for water projects"
          },
          {
            "id": "45260000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
          },
          {
            "id": "50720000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services of central heating"
          },
          {
            "id": "51110000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Installation services of electrical equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "45212000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work for buildings relating to leisure, sports, culture, lodging and restaurants"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Industrial Dwellings Society Hilary Dennis Court External Scooter Storage and Landscaping Works",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Works required by Industrial Dwellings Society (IDS) comprise of the installation of new external scooter storage units and associated landscaping works to Hilary Dennis Court, 34 Sylvan Rd, London, E11 1QX.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction work"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Further competition via Dynamic Purchasing System.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-22170",
      "name": "South East Consortium",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Sittingbourne",
        "postalCode": "ME9 8GU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Building 800, Guillat Avenue, Kent Science Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.southeastconsortium.org.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.southeastconsortium.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "South East Consortium"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mr Christopher Hughes",
        "email": "christopher.hughes@southeastconsortium.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2080360004"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-105832",
      "name": "BTS Property Solutions LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Romford",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "BTS Property Solutions LTD"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2772",
      "name": "Public Procurement Review Service, Cabinet Office",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service, Cabinet Office"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "005811-2024-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 47577.84,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "005811-2024-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-10-17T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
22 Feb 2024 · 005811-2024 · award, contract
{
  "id": "005811-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-02-22T13:37:22Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043c2a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-22170",
    "name": "South East Consortium"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "005811-2024-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-105832",
          "name": "BTS Property Solutions LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN684457",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The Works required by Industrial Dwellings Society (IDS) comprise of the installation of new external scooter storage units and associated landscaping works.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "100% Price",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "100"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Hilary Dennis Court, 34 Sylvan Rd, London, E11 1QX."
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work"
          },
          {
            "id": "50000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
          },
          {
            "id": "51700000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Installation services of fire protection equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "45250000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction works for plants, mining and manufacturing and for buildings relating to the oil and gas industry"
          },
          {
            "id": "50760000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance of public conveniences"
          },
          {
            "id": "51120000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Installation services of mechanical equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "45240000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work for water projects"
          },
          {
            "id": "45260000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
          },
          {
            "id": "50720000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services of central heating"
          },
          {
            "id": "51110000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Installation services of electrical equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "45212000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work for buildings relating to leisure, sports, culture, lodging and restaurants"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Industrial Dwellings Society Hilary Dennis Court External Scooter Storage and Landscaping Works",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Works required by Industrial Dwellings Society (IDS) comprise of the installation of new external scooter storage units and associated landscaping works to Hilary Dennis Court, 34 Sylvan Rd, London, E11 1QX.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction work"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Further competition via Dynamic Purchasing System.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-22170",
      "name": "South East Consortium",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Sittingbourne",
        "postalCode": "ME9 8GU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Building 800, Guillat Avenue, Kent Science Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.southeastconsortium.org.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.southeastconsortium.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "South East Consortium"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mr Christopher Hughes",
        "email": "christopher.hughes@southeastconsortium.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2080360004"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-105832",
      "name": "BTS Property Solutions LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Romford",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "BTS Property Solutions LTD"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2772",
      "name": "Public Procurement Review Service, Cabinet Office",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service, Cabinet Office"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "005811-2024-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 47577.84,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "005811-2024-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-10-17T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}