Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "074765-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-18T13:30:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e351",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-141144",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "074765-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166840",
"name": "Pentreath Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C397941",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Individual Placement and Support – Severe Mental Illness.<br/>This award has been made following direct award process A.<br/>Lifetime value: £171,000.<br/>Contract dates: 01/12/2025 - 30/11/2026.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK30"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Individual Placement and Support – Severe Mental Illness",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Individual Placement and Support – Severe Mental Illness",
"classification": {
"id": "85312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance and counselling services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141144",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Cornwall",
"postalCode": "PL31 2FR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Part 2S, Chy Trevail, Beacon Technology Park, Dunmere Road, Bodmin"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cios.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.cios.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement team",
"email": "ciosicb.procure@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+17 26627800"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166840",
"name": "Pentreath Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Newquay",
"postalCode": "TR8 5EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Enoder Barns, Glebe Farm. Narrow Lane, Summercourt"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pentreath.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01004477",
"legalName": "Pentreath Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+17 26862727"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3081",
"name": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Fleet Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cedr.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cedr.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "074765-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 171000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "074765-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-04T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>Decision makers: Deputy lead for adult mental health, learning disabilities and autism, relationship director, Finance manager, Procurement officer, Contract manager and Head of commercial services.<br/><br/>No declared conflicts of interest.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
18 Nov 2025 · 074765-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "074765-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-18T13:30:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e351",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-141144",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "074765-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166840",
"name": "Pentreath Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C397941",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Individual Placement and Support – Severe Mental Illness.<br/>This award has been made following direct award process A.<br/>Lifetime value: £171,000.<br/>Contract dates: 01/12/2025 - 30/11/2026.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK30"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Individual Placement and Support – Severe Mental Illness",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Individual Placement and Support – Severe Mental Illness",
"classification": {
"id": "85312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance and counselling services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141144",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Cornwall",
"postalCode": "PL31 2FR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Part 2S, Chy Trevail, Beacon Technology Park, Dunmere Road, Bodmin"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cios.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.cios.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement team",
"email": "ciosicb.procure@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+17 26627800"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166840",
"name": "Pentreath Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Newquay",
"postalCode": "TR8 5EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Enoder Barns, Glebe Farm. Narrow Lane, Summercourt"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pentreath.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01004477",
"legalName": "Pentreath Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+17 26862727"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3081",
"name": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Fleet Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cedr.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cedr.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "074765-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 171000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "074765-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-04T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>Decision makers: Deputy lead for adult mental health, learning disabilities and autism, relationship director, Finance manager, Procurement officer, Contract manager and Head of commercial services.<br/><br/>No declared conflicts of interest.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}