Lot 1
No lot description published.
This Independent Verification Agency (IVA) contract is to verify the agricultural outcomes of FCDO’s Development Impact Bond (DIB): Mine Fields to Rice Fields, being delivered by two non-governmental organisations (NGOs) APOPO and Cambodian Institute for Research and Rural Development (CIRD).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05cf0b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066403-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 17 2025 14:11:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 066403-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066403-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-17T15:11:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cf0b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "KH",
"country": "KH",
"countryName": "Cambodia"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164210",
"name": "BAKER TILLY (CAMBODIA) CO., LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cf0b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Independent Verification Agent for Cambodia Mine Action Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This Independent Verification Agency (IVA) contract is to verify the agricultural outcomes of FCDO’s Development Impact Bond (DIB): Mine Fields to Rice Fields, being delivered by two non-governmental organisations (NGOs) APOPO and Cambodian Institute for Research and Rural Development (CIRD).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM95",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "East Kilbride",
"postalCode": "G75 8EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eaglesham Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michelle Cowan",
"email": "michelle.cowan@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164210",
"name": "BAKER TILLY (CAMBODIA) CO., LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "KH",
"country": "KH",
"locality": "Phnom Penh",
"postalCode": "120101",
"countryName": "Cambodia",
"streetAddress": "B3-071 & B3-072, Boree Elysee, Koh Pich City"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bakertilly.com.kh/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@www.bakertilly.com.kh"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Independent Verification Agent for Cambodia Mine Action Project",
"value": {
"amount": 24000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "This contract has an extension available for a duration of up to 6 months and with a maximum extension value of up to £11,685. The value of the entire contract will not exceed £30,000."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-6400",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-6400",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "066403-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066403-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-17T15:11:00+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066403-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-17T15:11:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cf0b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "KH",
"country": "KH",
"countryName": "Cambodia"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164210",
"name": "BAKER TILLY (CAMBODIA) CO., LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cf0b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Independent Verification Agent for Cambodia Mine Action Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This Independent Verification Agency (IVA) contract is to verify the agricultural outcomes of FCDO’s Development Impact Bond (DIB): Mine Fields to Rice Fields, being delivered by two non-governmental organisations (NGOs) APOPO and Cambodian Institute for Research and Rural Development (CIRD).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM95",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "East Kilbride",
"postalCode": "G75 8EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eaglesham Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michelle Cowan",
"email": "michelle.cowan@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164210",
"name": "BAKER TILLY (CAMBODIA) CO., LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "KH",
"country": "KH",
"locality": "Phnom Penh",
"postalCode": "120101",
"countryName": "Cambodia",
"streetAddress": "B3-071 & B3-072, Boree Elysee, Koh Pich City"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bakertilly.com.kh/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@www.bakertilly.com.kh"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Independent Verification Agent for Cambodia Mine Action Project",
"value": {
"amount": 24000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "This contract has an extension available for a duration of up to 6 months and with a maximum extension value of up to £11,685. The value of the entire contract will not exceed £30,000."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-6400",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-6400",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "066403-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066403-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-17T15:11:00+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}