1
Value£230,671
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064b90 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012009-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 10 2026 15:17:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Feb 2026 | contractAmendment | 012009-2026 |
| 9 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 011524-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012009-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-02-10T15:17:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064b90",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "18130004086",
"title": "Independent Special Educational Provision (ISEPS)",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Alconbury Weald, Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE28 4YE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Shire Hall Emery Crescent Enterprise Campus,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cambridgeshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SEND.ART@cambridgeshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 230671.23,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 276805.5
},
"period": {
"startDate": "2025-06-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012009-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012009-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-10T15:17:04Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "012009-2026",
"date": "2025-06-16T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012009-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-02-10T15:17:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064b90",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "18130004086",
"title": "Independent Special Educational Provision (ISEPS)",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Alconbury Weald, Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE28 4YE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Shire Hall Emery Crescent Enterprise Campus,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cambridgeshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SEND.ART@cambridgeshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 230671.23,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 276805.5
},
"period": {
"startDate": "2025-06-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012009-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012009-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-10T15:17:04Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "012009-2026",
"date": "2025-06-16T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011524-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-09T16:13:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064b90",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173928",
"name": "HOPE TREE SCHOOL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "18130004086",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Independent Special Educational Provision (ISEPS)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Independent Special Educational Provision (ISEPS) placement",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Alconbury Weald, Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE28 4YE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Shire Hall Emery Crescent Enterprise Campus,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cambridgeshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SEND.ART@cambridgeshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173928",
"name": "HOPE TREE SCHOOL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Impington, Cambridgeshire",
"postalCode": "CB24 9NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hope Tree School Nursery House, Manor Farm, Milton Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@hopetreeschool.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "80000000:Education and training services",
"value": {
"amount": 23067123,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 27680547
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011524-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011524-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-09T16:13:44Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}