Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Lancashire County Council →
Consultancy agreement for the appointment of independent review of contracts commissioned, procured and awarded by Lancashire County Council.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06df75 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075443-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 07 2026 15:21:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 075443-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075443-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-07T16:21:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06df75",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"name": "Lancashire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC308299",
"name": "FORVIS MAZARS LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "AP/CORP/LCC/26/006",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Independent review of contracts commissioned, procured and awarded by Lancashire County Council",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Consultancy agreement for the appointment of independent review of contracts commissioned, procured and awarded by Lancashire County Council.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"name": "Lancashire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR1 0LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 100, County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lancashire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contractscorporate@lancashire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC308299",
"name": "FORVIS MAZARS LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 7AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Old Bailey"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.forvismazars.com/group/en",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC308299",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pstenders@mazars.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNCL-5949-VHVD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 33400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40080
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075443-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075443-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-07T16:21:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075443-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-07T16:21:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06df75",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"name": "Lancashire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC308299",
"name": "FORVIS MAZARS LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "AP/CORP/LCC/26/006",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Independent review of contracts commissioned, procured and awarded by Lancashire County Council",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Consultancy agreement for the appointment of independent review of contracts commissioned, procured and awarded by Lancashire County Council.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"name": "Lancashire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR1 0LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 100, County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lancashire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contractscorporate@lancashire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC308299",
"name": "FORVIS MAZARS LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 7AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Old Bailey"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.forvismazars.com/group/en",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC308299",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pstenders@mazars.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNCL-5949-VHVD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 33400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40080
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075443-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075443-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-07T16:21:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}