Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "020115-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-05T16:35:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066387",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QJK",
"name": "NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "020115-2026-1",
"title": "Independent Prescribing Pathfinder",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-FKQ05",
"name": "Lewis Pharmacy"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066387",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The contract term may be extended for a period of up to 6 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. NHS Devon sought to procure an Independent Prescribing Pathfinder service. It is intending to award a contract of 6 months commencing 01 April 2026 with the option to extend for a further period of up to 6 months to Lewis Pharmacy (Exmouth) following Direct Award Process C of the Provider Selection Regime.\nThe lifetime value of the contract is £72,720",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "uality: the existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "Cost: the existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Independent Prescribing Pathfinder",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Acute minor ailment treatment in a community pharmacy setting with a prescription issued by the pharmacist prescriber.",
"classification": {
"id": "85149000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pharmacy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act Regulations 2023 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 17 March 2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QJK",
"name": "NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK4",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX25AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aperture House, Pynes Hill, Rydon Lane,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://devon.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QJK",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tracey Kerslake",
"email": "d-icb.contracting@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-FKQ05",
"name": "Lewis Pharmacy",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK4",
"locality": "Exmouth",
"postalCode": "EX8 1PY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 - 72 Exeter Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "FKQ05",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Lewis Pharmacy"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100947",
"name": "NHS Devon Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 5AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aperture House, Pynes Hill, Rydon Lane,"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Devon Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "d-icb.contracting@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "020115-2026-1",
"title": "Independent Prescribing Pathfinder",
"value": {
"amount": 72720,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "020115-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-05T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act Regulations 2023 do not apply to this award. The publication of the notice marks the start of the standstill period.\nRepresentations by providers must be made to the decision makers by 17 March 2026. This contract has not been formally awarded, this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\nAward decision-makers: NHS Devon Procurement Oversight Group\nNo conflicts of interest, or potential conflicts of interest, were declared by any decision makers.\nAssessment of the provider was based on evidence available through their existing contract. They have evidenced the ability to deliver the service on an ongoing basis. Value for money is evidenced through reduced demand on other NHS services, e.g primary care practices.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
5 Mar 2026 · 020115-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "020115-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-05T16:35:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066387",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QJK",
"name": "NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "020115-2026-1",
"title": "Independent Prescribing Pathfinder",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-FKQ05",
"name": "Lewis Pharmacy"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066387",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The contract term may be extended for a period of up to 6 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. NHS Devon sought to procure an Independent Prescribing Pathfinder service. It is intending to award a contract of 6 months commencing 01 April 2026 with the option to extend for a further period of up to 6 months to Lewis Pharmacy (Exmouth) following Direct Award Process C of the Provider Selection Regime.\nThe lifetime value of the contract is £72,720",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "uality: the existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "Cost: the existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Independent Prescribing Pathfinder",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Acute minor ailment treatment in a community pharmacy setting with a prescription issued by the pharmacist prescriber.",
"classification": {
"id": "85149000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pharmacy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act Regulations 2023 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 17 March 2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QJK",
"name": "NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK4",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX25AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aperture House, Pynes Hill, Rydon Lane,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://devon.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QJK",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tracey Kerslake",
"email": "d-icb.contracting@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-FKQ05",
"name": "Lewis Pharmacy",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK4",
"locality": "Exmouth",
"postalCode": "EX8 1PY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 - 72 Exeter Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "FKQ05",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Lewis Pharmacy"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100947",
"name": "NHS Devon Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 5AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aperture House, Pynes Hill, Rydon Lane,"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Devon Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "d-icb.contracting@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "020115-2026-1",
"title": "Independent Prescribing Pathfinder",
"value": {
"amount": 72720,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "020115-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-05T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act Regulations 2023 do not apply to this award. The publication of the notice marks the start of the standstill period.\nRepresentations by providers must be made to the decision makers by 17 March 2026. This contract has not been formally awarded, this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\nAward decision-makers: NHS Devon Procurement Oversight Group\nNo conflicts of interest, or potential conflicts of interest, were declared by any decision makers.\nAssessment of the provider was based on evidence available through their existing contract. They have evidenced the ability to deliver the service on an ongoing basis. Value for money is evidenced through reduced demand on other NHS services, e.g primary care practices.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}