← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · tender

Independent Intermediate Care (South Angus)

Buyer: Angus Council →

Participate on publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk ↗External submission platform

BuyerAngus Council
StatusClosed
Deadline23 Sept 2022
Value£825,888
Published23 Aug 2022

What is being bought

Block purchase of 4 beds in a Care Home setting

Delivery location

UKM71

Categories

Social work services with accommodation 85311000Health and social work services 85000000

Lot details

Lot 1

Intermediate Care is an umbrella term describing an approach involving a collection of services working with common shared objectives and principles. It provides a set of bridges at key points of transition in a person’s life, in particular from hospital to home or from home to hospital and from illness or injury to recovery and independence; helping them achieve their personal outcomes. The key aims of the Service are prevention, rehabilitation, enablement and recovery. Intermediate Care can: - Prevent unnecessary acute hospital admission or premature admission to long-term care; - Support timely discharge from hospital - Promote faster recovery from illness - Support anticipatory care planning and self-management of long-term conditions The Service will concentrate on providing independent intermediate care for Supported People, in South Angus, who are requiring rehabilitation intervention before they can return home from hospital (Step-down) or to prevent admission to hospital (Step-up). Supported People will meet the following criteria: - Step-down Care - Person over 65 years old; - Requires a period of rehabilitation / community care assessment/intervention prior to returning home; - Potential for recovery / rehabilitation within 21 days. This period of intervention should be no more than 6 weeks in duration. Step-up Care - Person over 65 years old; - Does not require 24-hour medical intervention; - Clear requirement for 24-hour supervised care; - Potential for recovery / rehabilitation within 21 days. This period of intervention should be no more than 6 weeks in duration Additional information: Bidders may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015. Please see Part2-AnnexA-Evaluation document for evaluation criteria. This contract is for an initial term of 2 years with two optional extension periods of 1 year each. Please see Part6-SPD attached, all questions must be answered.

Statusactive
Value£825,888

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Social work services with accommodationNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Social work services with accommodation (85311000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8538,3731 median · 19.7 average (22,930 of 38,373 with a bid count)1.8 average (24,592 of 38,373 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer214 median · 11.9 average (9 of 21 with a bid count)6 average (9 of 21 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKM71413 median · 21.8 average (17 of 41 with a bid count)9.7 average (17 of 41 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)1,2453 median · 4.1 average (23 of 1,245 with a bid count)1.3 average (24 of 1,245 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Indicative price outcome

£537,322 is the median lowest-valid-bid benchmark for the broad CPV market sample, against this procedure’s published value of £825,888.

This is a historical comparator, not a bid-price forecast or a guaranteed saving. It excludes records where the published values cannot be sensibly compared and does not adjust for lot structure, quality weighting, framework terms or scope.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriatechnical
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0361fc
Latest release ID023440-2022
Latest release timestampTue Aug 23 2022 10:35:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2022-09-23T12:00:00+01:00
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailshttp://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£825,888
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
23 Aug 2022tender023440-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "023440-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2022-08-23T11:35:05+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0361fc",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-2479",
    "name": "Angus Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:191435-2022:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    },
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000698597"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "AC/22/017/HSC",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 825888,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "description": "Intermediate Care is an umbrella term describing an approach involving a collection of services working with common shared objectives and principles.  It provides a set of bridges at key points of transition in a person’s life, in particular from hospital to home or from home to hospital and from illness or injury to recovery and independence; helping them achieve their personal outcomes.  The key aims of the Service are prevention, rehabilitation, enablement and recovery.\nIntermediate Care can:\n- Prevent unnecessary acute hospital admission or premature admission to long-term care;\n- Support timely discharge from hospital\n- Promote faster recovery from illness\n- Support anticipatory care planning and self-management of long-term conditions\nThe Service will concentrate on providing independent intermediate care for Supported People, in South Angus, who are requiring rehabilitation intervention before they can return home from hospital (Step-down) or to prevent admission to hospital (Step-up).\nSupported People will meet the following criteria: -\nStep-down Care\n- Person over 65 years old;\n- Requires a period of rehabilitation / community care assessment/intervention prior to\nreturning home;\n- Potential for recovery / rehabilitation within 21 days. This period of intervention should be no more than 6 weeks in duration.\nStep-up Care\n- Person over 65 years old;\n- Does not require 24-hour medical intervention;\n- Clear requirement for 24-hour supervised care;\n- Potential for recovery / rehabilitation within 21 days. This period of intervention should be no more than 6 weeks in duration Additional information: Bidders may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.\nPlease see Part2-AnnexA-Evaluation document for evaluation criteria.\nThis contract is for an initial term of 2 years with two optional extension periods of 1 year each.\nPlease see Part6-SPD attached, all questions must be answered.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1440
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "This service provision must be within South Angus. As an area this includes South West and South East Angus."
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM71"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85311000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Social work services with accommodation"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Independent Intermediate Care (South Angus)",
    "value": {
      "amount": 825888,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "procedure": {
      "features": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ssi/2015/446/contents"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Block purchase of 4 beds in a Care Home setting",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2022-09-23T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "communication": {
      "atypicalToolUrl": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "performanceTerms": "The conditions for the performance of the Contract are set out fully in the Tender documents",
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true
    },
    "reviewDetails": "Precise information on deadline(s) for review procedures:\nGeneral\nReference should be made to Regulation 88 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 (the “Regulations”) and independent legal advice should be sought urgently before any claim is commenced.\nA claimed breach of the public procurement rules is actionable by any economic operator in legal proceedings brought in the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session in Scotland.\nPrior Notice of Proceedings\nProceedings under this regulation may not be brought unless the economic operator has first informed the contracting authority of —\n(a) the nature of the claimed breach or apprehended breach of the public procurement rules; and\n(b) its intention to bring proceedings in respect of that claimed breach.\nTime Limits for Bringing Proceeding\n(1) In the case of proceedings seeking an ineffectiveness order (as defined in regulation 91 of the Regulations)\nWhere a “direct award” contract award notice has been published in accordance with Regulation 52 or where the purchasing body has given “standstill notice” to all bidders in accordance with Regulation 85, then proceeding must be brought within 30 days from the date of publication or sending the notice, as the case may be.\nIn any other case where an ineffectiveness order is sought, proceedings must be brought within 6 months from the date of the contract being entered into or the date of conclusion of the framework agreement.\n(2) In any other case\nproceedings must be brought within 30 days beginning with the date when the economic operator first knew or ought to have known that grounds for starting the proceedings had arisen unless the court considers that there is a good reason for extending the period within which proceedings may be brought, in which case the court may extend that period for up to a maximum of 3 months from that date.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health and social work services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "otherRequirements": {
      "reductionCriteria": "The Tender Documents attached to this Contract Notice sets out the rules and criteria for participation.\nTenderers must ensure the service provision is located in South Angus. As an Area this includes South West Angus (Carnoustie, Monifieth and the surrounding area), and South East Angus (Arbroath and the surrounding area).\nAll mandatory aspects of participation as set out in the SPD are detailed in the separate document - IIC Tender Part 6a. Bidders are required to refer to this when completing the SPD.\nBidders must holds a minimum Care Inspectorate grading of 3 (adequate) or above, as well as registration with the Scottish Social Services Council.\nBidders must commit to obtain the identified appropriate levels of insurances for the duration of the contract, if successful.\nBidders must demonstrate compliance with the min level of turnover as stated.\nAll staff and those providing the Service must be suitably qualified and registered with the relevant regulatory body/ies.",
      "requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "technical",
          "description": "Registration with the Care Inspectorate (Grade 3 min) and Scottish Social Services Council.\nTenderers should provide Registration number(s) etc at Section 4A.2 in Part6-SPD attached."
        }
      ]
    },
    "awardCriteriaDetails": "The scope of the Service to be provided under this contract falls within the definition of social and other specific services in Schedule 3 to the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 (\"the Regulations\") and therefore the procurement process shall be subject to the requirements of section 7 of the Regulations.",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2479",
      "name": "Angus Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM71",
        "locality": "Forfar",
        "postalCode": "DD8 1AN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Angus House, Orchardbank Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.angus.gov.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00236",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Angus Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
        "name": "Manager - Procurement & Commissioning, Angus Council",
        "email": "procurement@angus.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1307492190"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-62086",
      "name": "Sheriff Court House",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Forfar",
        "postalCode": "DD8 3LA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Market Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/the-courts/court-locations/forfar-sheriff-court-and-justice-of-the-peace-court"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Sheriff Court House"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "forfar@scotcourts.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1307462186"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=698597.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nThis tender will incorporate a relevant & proportionate section on community benefits associated with delivery of this contract.\n(SC Ref:698597)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
23 Aug 2022 · 023440-2022 · tender
{
  "id": "023440-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2022-08-23T11:35:05+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0361fc",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-2479",
    "name": "Angus Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:191435-2022:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    },
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000698597"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "AC/22/017/HSC",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 825888,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "description": "Intermediate Care is an umbrella term describing an approach involving a collection of services working with common shared objectives and principles.  It provides a set of bridges at key points of transition in a person’s life, in particular from hospital to home or from home to hospital and from illness or injury to recovery and independence; helping them achieve their personal outcomes.  The key aims of the Service are prevention, rehabilitation, enablement and recovery.\nIntermediate Care can:\n- Prevent unnecessary acute hospital admission or premature admission to long-term care;\n- Support timely discharge from hospital\n- Promote faster recovery from illness\n- Support anticipatory care planning and self-management of long-term conditions\nThe Service will concentrate on providing independent intermediate care for Supported People, in South Angus, who are requiring rehabilitation intervention before they can return home from hospital (Step-down) or to prevent admission to hospital (Step-up).\nSupported People will meet the following criteria: -\nStep-down Care\n- Person over 65 years old;\n- Requires a period of rehabilitation / community care assessment/intervention prior to\nreturning home;\n- Potential for recovery / rehabilitation within 21 days. This period of intervention should be no more than 6 weeks in duration.\nStep-up Care\n- Person over 65 years old;\n- Does not require 24-hour medical intervention;\n- Clear requirement for 24-hour supervised care;\n- Potential for recovery / rehabilitation within 21 days. This period of intervention should be no more than 6 weeks in duration Additional information: Bidders may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.\nPlease see Part2-AnnexA-Evaluation document for evaluation criteria.\nThis contract is for an initial term of 2 years with two optional extension periods of 1 year each.\nPlease see Part6-SPD attached, all questions must be answered.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1440
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "This service provision must be within South Angus. As an area this includes South West and South East Angus."
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM71"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85311000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Social work services with accommodation"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Independent Intermediate Care (South Angus)",
    "value": {
      "amount": 825888,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "procedure": {
      "features": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ssi/2015/446/contents"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Block purchase of 4 beds in a Care Home setting",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2022-09-23T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "communication": {
      "atypicalToolUrl": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "performanceTerms": "The conditions for the performance of the Contract are set out fully in the Tender documents",
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true
    },
    "reviewDetails": "Precise information on deadline(s) for review procedures:\nGeneral\nReference should be made to Regulation 88 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 (the “Regulations”) and independent legal advice should be sought urgently before any claim is commenced.\nA claimed breach of the public procurement rules is actionable by any economic operator in legal proceedings brought in the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session in Scotland.\nPrior Notice of Proceedings\nProceedings under this regulation may not be brought unless the economic operator has first informed the contracting authority of —\n(a) the nature of the claimed breach or apprehended breach of the public procurement rules; and\n(b) its intention to bring proceedings in respect of that claimed breach.\nTime Limits for Bringing Proceeding\n(1) In the case of proceedings seeking an ineffectiveness order (as defined in regulation 91 of the Regulations)\nWhere a “direct award” contract award notice has been published in accordance with Regulation 52 or where the purchasing body has given “standstill notice” to all bidders in accordance with Regulation 85, then proceeding must be brought within 30 days from the date of publication or sending the notice, as the case may be.\nIn any other case where an ineffectiveness order is sought, proceedings must be brought within 6 months from the date of the contract being entered into or the date of conclusion of the framework agreement.\n(2) In any other case\nproceedings must be brought within 30 days beginning with the date when the economic operator first knew or ought to have known that grounds for starting the proceedings had arisen unless the court considers that there is a good reason for extending the period within which proceedings may be brought, in which case the court may extend that period for up to a maximum of 3 months from that date.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health and social work services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "otherRequirements": {
      "reductionCriteria": "The Tender Documents attached to this Contract Notice sets out the rules and criteria for participation.\nTenderers must ensure the service provision is located in South Angus. As an Area this includes South West Angus (Carnoustie, Monifieth and the surrounding area), and South East Angus (Arbroath and the surrounding area).\nAll mandatory aspects of participation as set out in the SPD are detailed in the separate document - IIC Tender Part 6a. Bidders are required to refer to this when completing the SPD.\nBidders must holds a minimum Care Inspectorate grading of 3 (adequate) or above, as well as registration with the Scottish Social Services Council.\nBidders must commit to obtain the identified appropriate levels of insurances for the duration of the contract, if successful.\nBidders must demonstrate compliance with the min level of turnover as stated.\nAll staff and those providing the Service must be suitably qualified and registered with the relevant regulatory body/ies.",
      "requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "technical",
          "description": "Registration with the Care Inspectorate (Grade 3 min) and Scottish Social Services Council.\nTenderers should provide Registration number(s) etc at Section 4A.2 in Part6-SPD attached."
        }
      ]
    },
    "awardCriteriaDetails": "The scope of the Service to be provided under this contract falls within the definition of social and other specific services in Schedule 3 to the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 (\"the Regulations\") and therefore the procurement process shall be subject to the requirements of section 7 of the Regulations.",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2479",
      "name": "Angus Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM71",
        "locality": "Forfar",
        "postalCode": "DD8 1AN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Angus House, Orchardbank Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.angus.gov.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00236",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Angus Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
        "name": "Manager - Procurement & Commissioning, Angus Council",
        "email": "procurement@angus.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1307492190"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-62086",
      "name": "Sheriff Court House",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Forfar",
        "postalCode": "DD8 3LA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Market Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/the-courts/court-locations/forfar-sheriff-court-and-justice-of-the-peace-court"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Sheriff Court House"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "forfar@scotcourts.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1307462186"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=698597.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nThis tender will incorporate a relevant & proportionate section on community benefits associated with delivery of this contract.\n(SC Ref:698597)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}