← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Independent Evaluation of the HELP Flag Innovation

Buyer: UNIVERSITY OF EXETER →

BuyerUNIVERSITY OF EXETER
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published6 Mar 2026

What is being bought

Independent Evaluation of the HELP Flag Innovation, required by 08/06/2027

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Platelet SBRI Evaluation

Statusactive
Value£95,833

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-066405
Latest release ID020328-2026
Latest release timestampFri Mar 06 2026 12:11:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
6 Mar 2026award, contract020328-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "020328-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-06T12:11:38Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066405",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-RC000653",
    "name": "UNIVERSITY OF EXETER"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK4",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "73110000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Research services"
            },
            {
              "id": "73210000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Research consultancy services"
            },
            {
              "id": "73300000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Design and execution of research and development"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-176356",
          "name": "South West Peninsula AHSN Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066405",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Independent Evaluation of the HELP Flag Innovation",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Independent Evaluation of the HELP Flag Innovation, required by 08/06/2027",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-RC000653",
      "name": "UNIVERSITY OF EXETER",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Exeter",
        "postalCode": "EX4 4QJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Northcote House, Queens Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.exeter.ac.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RC000653",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@exeter.ac.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-176356",
      "name": "South West Peninsula AHSN Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Exeter",
        "postalCode": "EX2 5FD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Vantage Point, Pynes Hill"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "accounts@swahsn.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Platelet SBRI Evaluation",
      "value": {
        "amount": 95833.33,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 115000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-12-09T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-12-09T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "020328-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020328-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-06T12:11:38Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-09T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
6 Mar 2026 · 020328-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "020328-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-06T12:11:38Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066405",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-RC000653",
    "name": "UNIVERSITY OF EXETER"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK4",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "73110000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Research services"
            },
            {
              "id": "73210000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Research consultancy services"
            },
            {
              "id": "73300000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Design and execution of research and development"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-176356",
          "name": "South West Peninsula AHSN Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066405",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Independent Evaluation of the HELP Flag Innovation",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Independent Evaluation of the HELP Flag Innovation, required by 08/06/2027",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-RC000653",
      "name": "UNIVERSITY OF EXETER",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Exeter",
        "postalCode": "EX4 4QJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Northcote House, Queens Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.exeter.ac.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RC000653",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@exeter.ac.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-176356",
      "name": "South West Peninsula AHSN Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Exeter",
        "postalCode": "EX2 5FD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Vantage Point, Pynes Hill"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "accounts@swahsn.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Platelet SBRI Evaluation",
      "value": {
        "amount": 95833.33,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 115000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-12-09T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-12-09T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "020328-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020328-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-06T12:11:38Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-09T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}