Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Companies House →
Delivery of Independent Adjudicator Services. The Companies House independent adjudicators investigate complaints about: delays discourtesy mistakes the way that Companies House has dealt with complaints The adjudicators also review written appeals against late filing penalties. Their discretion in these situations is limited. The adjudicators are impartial and not part of Companies House.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bc23 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059409-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 24 2026 12:10:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 059409-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059409-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-24T13:10:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bc23",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPM-7733-XCYT",
"name": "Companies House"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183730",
"name": "Independent Adjudicator 4"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CH-1802",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Independent Adjudicator Contract 4",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Delivery of Independent Adjudicator Services.\nThe Companies House independent adjudicators investigate complaints about:\ndelays\ndiscourtesy\nmistakes\nthe way that Companies House has dealt with complaints\nThe adjudicators also review written appeals against late filing penalties. Their discretion in these situations is limited.\nThe adjudicators are impartial and not part of Companies House.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPM-7733-XCYT",
"name": "Companies House",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Crown Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/companies-house",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRPM-7733-XCYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@companieshouse.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183730",
"name": "Independent Adjudicator 4",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF143UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Companies House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@companieshouse.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Independent Adjudicator Contract 4",
"value": {
"amount": 66002.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 79202.88
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two one year extensions."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "059409-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059409-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-24T13:10:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-27T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059409-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-24T13:10:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bc23",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPM-7733-XCYT",
"name": "Companies House"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183730",
"name": "Independent Adjudicator 4"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CH-1802",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Independent Adjudicator Contract 4",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Delivery of Independent Adjudicator Services.\nThe Companies House independent adjudicators investigate complaints about:\ndelays\ndiscourtesy\nmistakes\nthe way that Companies House has dealt with complaints\nThe adjudicators also review written appeals against late filing penalties. Their discretion in these situations is limited.\nThe adjudicators are impartial and not part of Companies House.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPM-7733-XCYT",
"name": "Companies House",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Crown Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/companies-house",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRPM-7733-XCYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@companieshouse.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183730",
"name": "Independent Adjudicator 4",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF143UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Companies House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@companieshouse.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Independent Adjudicator Contract 4",
"value": {
"amount": 66002.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 79202.88
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two one year extensions."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "059409-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059409-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-24T13:10:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-27T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}