Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality — 70% (70%)
Price — 30% (30%)
Participate on atamis-1928.my.site.com ↗External submission platform
Provision of specialist advice and guidance to staff and patients regarding their financial situations and potential opportunities to maximise income.
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality — 70% (70%)
Price — 30% (30%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Financial management consultancy services, Financial consultancy services, Pension fund consultancy services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 66. The category anchor is Financial consultancy services (66171000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 66 | 839 | 2 median · 7.8 average (222 of 839 with a bid count) | 1.9 average (261 of 839 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 58 | 1 median · 1 average (1 of 58 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 58 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ae5a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064803-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Oct 13 2025 13:18:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064803-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-11-07T12:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-10-29T12:00:00Z |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2025-12-04T23:59:59Z |
| Submission method details | https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £236,154 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Oct 2025 | tender | 064803-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064803-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-13T14:18:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ae5a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMV-4859-MQXP",
"name": "Northumbria Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ae5a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 236154,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 283384.8
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions pending project success and budget approval"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "70%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "30%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79412000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "66523000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pension fund consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Income Maximisation",
"value": {
"amount": 236154,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 283384.8
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "064803-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064803-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-13T14:18:20+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-04T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Provision of specialist advice and guidance to staff and patients regarding their financial situations and potential opportunities to maximise income.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-07T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-29T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMV-4859-MQXP",
"name": "Northumbria Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "North Shields,",
"postalCode": "NE27 0QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northumbria House, Unit 7 & 8 Silver Fox Way, Cobalt Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northumbria.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLMV-4859-MQXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ridhi Kapila",
"email": "ridhi.kapila@nhct.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Time constraints"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064803-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-13T14:18:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ae5a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMV-4859-MQXP",
"name": "Northumbria Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ae5a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 236154,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 283384.8
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions pending project success and budget approval"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "70%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "30%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79412000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "66523000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pension fund consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Income Maximisation",
"value": {
"amount": 236154,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 283384.8
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "064803-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064803-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-13T14:18:20+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-04T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Provision of specialist advice and guidance to staff and patients regarding their financial situations and potential opportunities to maximise income.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-07T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-29T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMV-4859-MQXP",
"name": "Northumbria Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "North Shields,",
"postalCode": "NE27 0QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northumbria House, Unit 7 & 8 Silver Fox Way, Cobalt Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northumbria.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLMV-4859-MQXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ridhi Kapila",
"email": "ridhi.kapila@nhct.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Time constraints"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}