← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Inclusive Development Programme (Boost and Beyond)

Buyer: DE&S →

BuyerDE&S
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published11 Dec 2024

What is being bought

Inclusive Development Programme- Boost and Beyond

Delivery location

UK

Categories

Specialist training services 80510000

Lot details

Lot 1

Inclusive Development Programme- Boost and Beyond pilot

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 80. The category anchor is Specialist training services (80510000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 806,6562 median · 47.9 average (3,112 of 6,656 with a bid count)3.2 average (3,414 of 6,656 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UK2,7681 median · 22.1 average (1,594 of 2,768 with a bid count)2.2 average (1,754 of 2,768 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleCCS Framework was utilised- Framework reference RM6219
Rationale classificationsThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

CCCT/827 Inclusive Development Program

Statusactive
SupplierHalf the Sky

Contracts

CCCT/827 Inclusive Development Program

Statusactive
Value£73,500

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04c73f
Latest release ID039976-2024
Latest release timestampWed Dec 11 2024 16:01:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
11 Dec 2024award, contract039976-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "039976-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-12-11T16:01:32Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c73f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-132577",
    "name": "DE&S"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "039976-2024-713401450-1",
      "title": "CCCT/827 Inclusive  Development Program",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-132578",
          "name": "Half the Sky"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c73f",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Inclusive Development Programme- Boost and Beyond pilot",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Inclusive Development Programme (Boost and Beyond)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Inclusive Development Programme- Boost and Beyond",
    "classification": {
      "id": "80510000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Specialist training services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "CCS Framework was utilised- Framework reference RM6219",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-132577",
      "name": "DE&S",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK11",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "BS34 8JH"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.contracts.mod.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "MINISTRY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
          },
          {
            "id": "02",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Defence"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "DE&S"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "DESSE-CCT-Comrcl-TEAM@mod.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-132578",
      "name": "Half the Sky",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Lewes",
        "postalCode": "BN7 3NB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Half the Sky"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-26079",
      "name": "DE&S",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "DE&S"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "039976-2024-713401450-1",
      "title": "CCCT/827 Inclusive  Development Program",
      "value": {
        "amount": 73500,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "039976-2024-713401450-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-11-11T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
11 Dec 2024 · 039976-2024 · award, contract
{
  "id": "039976-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-12-11T16:01:32Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c73f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-132577",
    "name": "DE&S"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "039976-2024-713401450-1",
      "title": "CCCT/827 Inclusive  Development Program",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-132578",
          "name": "Half the Sky"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c73f",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Inclusive Development Programme- Boost and Beyond pilot",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Inclusive Development Programme (Boost and Beyond)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Inclusive Development Programme- Boost and Beyond",
    "classification": {
      "id": "80510000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Specialist training services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "CCS Framework was utilised- Framework reference RM6219",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-132577",
      "name": "DE&S",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK11",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "BS34 8JH"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.contracts.mod.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "MINISTRY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
          },
          {
            "id": "02",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Defence"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "DE&S"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "DESSE-CCT-Comrcl-TEAM@mod.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-132578",
      "name": "Half the Sky",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Lewes",
        "postalCode": "BN7 3NB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Half the Sky"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-26079",
      "name": "DE&S",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "DE&S"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "039976-2024-713401450-1",
      "title": "CCCT/827 Inclusive  Development Program",
      "value": {
        "amount": 73500,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "039976-2024-713401450-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-11-11T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}