Lot 1
No lot description published.
Develop an inclusive/accessible progressive cycle training and support and engagement programme to empower more disabled people to make journeys by cycle. Provide specialist support through the GM Inclusive Cycling network, inclusive training and the delivery of adapted bikes and sessions to empower communities to access accessible bikes.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a88b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 050708-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 29 2026 09:57:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 May 2026 | award, contract | 050708-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "050708-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-29T10:57:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a88b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"name": "Transport for Greater Manchester"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34431000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-motorised bicycles"
},
{
"id": "80521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training programme services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02618968",
"name": "CYCLING PROJECTS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a88b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Inclusive Cycle Training & Bike Buddy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Develop an inclusive/accessible progressive cycle training and support and engagement programme to empower more disabled people to make journeys by cycle. Provide specialist support through the GM Inclusive Cycling network, inclusive training and the delivery of adapted bikes and sessions to empower communities to access accessible bikes.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"name": "Transport for Greater Manchester",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 3BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Piccadilly Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tfgm.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tfgm.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02618968",
"name": "CYCLING PROJECTS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11-13 Wilson Patten Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://wheelsforall.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02618968",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@wheelsforall.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPDQ-3387-RZNT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 95700,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 95700
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050708-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050708-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-29T10:57:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050708-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-29T10:57:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a88b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"name": "Transport for Greater Manchester"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34431000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-motorised bicycles"
},
{
"id": "80521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training programme services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02618968",
"name": "CYCLING PROJECTS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a88b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Inclusive Cycle Training & Bike Buddy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Develop an inclusive/accessible progressive cycle training and support and engagement programme to empower more disabled people to make journeys by cycle. Provide specialist support through the GM Inclusive Cycling network, inclusive training and the delivery of adapted bikes and sessions to empower communities to access accessible bikes.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"name": "Transport for Greater Manchester",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 3BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Piccadilly Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tfgm.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tfgm.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02618968",
"name": "CYCLING PROJECTS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11-13 Wilson Patten Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://wheelsforall.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02618968",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@wheelsforall.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPDQ-3387-RZNT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 95700,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 95700
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050708-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050708-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-29T10:57:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}