Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Clarion Housing Group →
Incito - Cyber advisory service
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c52b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063634-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 07 2026 12:20:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 063634-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063634-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-07T13:20:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c52b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQND-5289-JNDN",
"name": "Clarion Housing Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information systems or technology strategic review services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184357",
"name": "Incito Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C4132",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Incito - Cyber Advisory",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Incito - Cyber advisory service",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQND-5289-JNDN",
"name": "Clarion Housing Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 7QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, Greater London House, Hampstead Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.clarionhg.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQND-5289-JNDN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark York",
"email": "mark.york@clarionhg.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184357",
"name": "Incito Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Burgess Hill",
"postalCode": "RH15 9LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite A, Kings House 68 Victoria Road, Burgess Hill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gina.parker@incitosolutions.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Incito - Cyber Advisory",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 70800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063634-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063634-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-07T13:20:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063634-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-07T13:20:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c52b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQND-5289-JNDN",
"name": "Clarion Housing Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information systems or technology strategic review services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184357",
"name": "Incito Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C4132",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Incito - Cyber Advisory",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Incito - Cyber advisory service",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQND-5289-JNDN",
"name": "Clarion Housing Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 7QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, Greater London House, Hampstead Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.clarionhg.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQND-5289-JNDN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark York",
"email": "mark.york@clarionhg.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184357",
"name": "Incito Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Burgess Hill",
"postalCode": "RH15 9LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite A, Kings House 68 Victoria Road, Burgess Hill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gina.parker@incitosolutions.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Incito - Cyber Advisory",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 70800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063634-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063634-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-07T13:20:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}