Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The provision of an Incident Quality Management System
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067bb8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053350-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 05 2026 12:47:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Jun 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 053350-2026 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 030845-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "053350-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-05T13:47:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067bb8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "48517000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179351",
"name": "Sparta Inc"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C436369",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Incident Quality Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of an Incident Quality Management System",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementnotices@ukhsa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179351",
"name": "Sparta Inc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Hamilton, New Jersey",
"postalCode": "NJ 08691",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "2000 Waterview Drive, Suite 300"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.spartasystems.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "spartacare@honeywell.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Incident Quality Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 112000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 112000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053350-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053350-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-05T13:47:59+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "053350-2026",
"description": "Update to the correct end date"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053350-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-05T13:47:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067bb8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "48517000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179351",
"name": "Sparta Inc"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C436369",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Incident Quality Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of an Incident Quality Management System",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementnotices@ukhsa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179351",
"name": "Sparta Inc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Hamilton, New Jersey",
"postalCode": "NJ 08691",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "2000 Waterview Drive, Suite 300"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.spartasystems.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "spartacare@honeywell.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Incident Quality Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 112000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 112000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053350-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053350-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-05T13:47:59+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "053350-2026",
"description": "Update to the correct end date"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030845-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-02T12:35:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067bb8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "48517000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179351",
"name": "Sparta Inc"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C436369",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Incident Quality Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of an Incident Quality Management System",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMQ-7576-DVGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementnotices@ukhsa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179351",
"name": "Sparta Inc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Hamilton, New Jersey",
"postalCode": "NJ 08691",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "2000 Waterview Drive, Suite 300"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.spartasystems.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "spartacare@honeywell.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Incident Quality Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 112000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 112000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030845-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030845-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-02T12:35:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}