Lot 1
No lot description published.
ICL1 Initial Training Requirements for Control The provider must deliver initial Incident Command Level 1 (ICL1) training specifically designed for Fire Control staff. All ICL1 initial courses must be SFJ accredited, aligned to the SFJ Awards Level 3 Award in Initial Incident Command in Fire and Rescue Services or an equivalent nationally recognised qualification suitable for the Control environment. Trainers delivering this programme must: • Hold appropriate SFJ assessor and/or IQA qualifications. • Have demonstrable experience delivering Control specific Incident Command training for other UK Fire and Rescue Services. Training must reflect GFRS's status as a learning organisation. This includes: • A strong emphasis on developing behavioural attributes as well as technical knowledge. • Encouraging reflective practice, learning conversations, and ongoing improvement. • Providing a psychologically safe, inclusive learning environment. • Using coaching style feedback to support deeper learning and development. Scenarios must be tailored in collaboration with GFRS to reflect: • The community risk profile of Gloucestershire. • Local and emerging risks related to Gloucestershire. • The complexity and pressures of the Control environment, including call handling, triage, multi agency communication, mobilising decisions, and managing concurrent incidents.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066cc2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 024289-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 17 2026 17:18:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 024289-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "024289-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-17T17:18:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066cc2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
"name": "Gloucestershire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10243883",
"name": "K LAMB ASSOCIATES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN808148",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Incident Command Level 1 - Control Staff",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ICL1 Initial Training Requirements for Control\nThe provider must deliver initial Incident Command Level 1 (ICL1) training specifically designed for Fire Control staff.\nAll ICL1 initial courses must be SFJ accredited, aligned to the SFJ Awards Level 3 Award in Initial Incident Command in Fire and Rescue Services or an equivalent nationally recognised qualification suitable for the Control environment.\nTrainers delivering this programme must:\n• Hold appropriate SFJ assessor and/or IQA qualifications.\n• Have demonstrable experience delivering Control specific Incident Command training for other UK Fire and Rescue Services.\nTraining must reflect GFRS's status as a learning organisation. This includes:\n• A strong emphasis on developing behavioural attributes as well as technical knowledge.\n• Encouraging reflective practice, learning conversations, and ongoing improvement.\n• Providing a psychologically safe, inclusive learning environment.\n• Using coaching style feedback to support deeper learning and development.\nScenarios must be tailored in collaboration with GFRS to reflect:\n• The community risk profile of Gloucestershire.\n• Local and emerging risks related to Gloucestershire.\n• The complexity and pressures of the Control environment, including call handling, triage, multi agency communication, mobilising decisions, and managing concurrent incidents.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
"name": "Gloucestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL1 2TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shire Hall, Westgate Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cdpactivitylog@gloucestershire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10243883",
"name": "K LAMB ASSOCIATES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chipping Norton",
"postalCode": "OX7 3EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 The Granary Cornbury Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.klambassociates.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10243883",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "katherine@klambassociates.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWWJ-9172-PTBD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-13461",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-13461",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "024289-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024289-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-17T17:18:32Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-17T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024289-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-17T17:18:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066cc2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
"name": "Gloucestershire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10243883",
"name": "K LAMB ASSOCIATES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN808148",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Incident Command Level 1 - Control Staff",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ICL1 Initial Training Requirements for Control\nThe provider must deliver initial Incident Command Level 1 (ICL1) training specifically designed for Fire Control staff.\nAll ICL1 initial courses must be SFJ accredited, aligned to the SFJ Awards Level 3 Award in Initial Incident Command in Fire and Rescue Services or an equivalent nationally recognised qualification suitable for the Control environment.\nTrainers delivering this programme must:\n• Hold appropriate SFJ assessor and/or IQA qualifications.\n• Have demonstrable experience delivering Control specific Incident Command training for other UK Fire and Rescue Services.\nTraining must reflect GFRS's status as a learning organisation. This includes:\n• A strong emphasis on developing behavioural attributes as well as technical knowledge.\n• Encouraging reflective practice, learning conversations, and ongoing improvement.\n• Providing a psychologically safe, inclusive learning environment.\n• Using coaching style feedback to support deeper learning and development.\nScenarios must be tailored in collaboration with GFRS to reflect:\n• The community risk profile of Gloucestershire.\n• Local and emerging risks related to Gloucestershire.\n• The complexity and pressures of the Control environment, including call handling, triage, multi agency communication, mobilising decisions, and managing concurrent incidents.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
"name": "Gloucestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL1 2TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shire Hall, Westgate Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZHT-7473-ZVPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cdpactivitylog@gloucestershire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10243883",
"name": "K LAMB ASSOCIATES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chipping Norton",
"postalCode": "OX7 3EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 The Granary Cornbury Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.klambassociates.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10243883",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "katherine@klambassociates.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWWJ-9172-PTBD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-13461",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-13461",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "024289-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024289-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-17T17:18:32Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-17T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}