Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: NHS Blood and Transplant →
Minor works relating to a new hatch for the Clinical Biotechnology Centre (CBC)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a3c3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 048835-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 26 2026 13:26:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 May 2026 | award, contract | 048835-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "048835-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T14:26:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a3c3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBY-6395-VWBP",
"name": "NHS Blood and Transplant"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182252",
"name": "Enbloc"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C449209",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Improvements to the Manufacturing Suite at CBC",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Minor works relating to a new hatch for the Clinical Biotechnology Centre (CBC)",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBY-6395-VWBP",
"name": "NHS Blood and Transplant",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 7QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "500 North Bristol Park, Filton"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nhsbt.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDBY-6395-VWBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Melanie Jones",
"email": "melanie.jones2@nhsbt.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "07388969453"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182252",
"name": "Enbloc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hook",
"postalCode": "RG27 8DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Pale Lane Hartley Wintney"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.enbloc-cleanrooms.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gareth.case@enbloc-cleanrooms.com",
"telephone": "07388969453"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Improvement to the Manufacturing Suite at CBC",
"value": {
"amount": 54573,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 65488
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "048835-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048835-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T14:26:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048835-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T14:26:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a3c3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBY-6395-VWBP",
"name": "NHS Blood and Transplant"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182252",
"name": "Enbloc"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C449209",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Improvements to the Manufacturing Suite at CBC",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Minor works relating to a new hatch for the Clinical Biotechnology Centre (CBC)",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBY-6395-VWBP",
"name": "NHS Blood and Transplant",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 7QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "500 North Bristol Park, Filton"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nhsbt.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDBY-6395-VWBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Melanie Jones",
"email": "melanie.jones2@nhsbt.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "07388969453"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182252",
"name": "Enbloc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hook",
"postalCode": "RG27 8DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Pale Lane Hartley Wintney"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.enbloc-cleanrooms.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gareth.case@enbloc-cleanrooms.com",
"telephone": "07388969453"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Improvement to the Manufacturing Suite at CBC",
"value": {
"amount": 54573,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 65488
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "048835-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048835-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T14:26:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}