Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: NHS Blood and Transplant →
Cloud-based strengths assessment and development platform that enables organisations to identify and understand the inherent strengths of employees. The solution provides individual and team insights through strengths profiling, supporting leadership development, team effectiveness, employee engagement, talent management, and workforce development initiatives. The service includes software licensing, user access, reporting functionality, and associated support services.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c6b2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064351-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 08 2026 14:51:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 064351-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064351-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-08T15:51:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c6b2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBY-6395-VWBP",
"name": "NHS Blood and Transplant"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79633000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff development services"
},
{
"id": "48931000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184432",
"name": "Personal Strengths Publishing Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C456841",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Improved Relationship Intelligence SaaS solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cloud-based strengths assessment and development platform that enables organisations to identify and understand the inherent strengths of employees. The solution provides individual and team insights through strengths profiling, supporting leadership development, team effectiveness, employee engagement, talent management, and workforce development initiatives. The service includes software licensing, user access, reporting functionality, and associated support services.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBY-6395-VWBP",
"name": "NHS Blood and Transplant",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 7QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "500 North Bristol Park, Filton"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nhsbt.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDBY-6395-VWBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Melanie Jones",
"email": "melanie.jones2@nhsbt.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184432",
"name": "Personal Strengths Publishing Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Watford",
"postalCode": "WD24 4AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "186 St. Albans Road, Suite 154"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@cruciallearning.com",
"telephone": "01780 764 762"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Improved Relationship Intelligence SaaS solution",
"value": {
"amount": 54750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 65700
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064351-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064351-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-08T15:51:01+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064351-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-08T15:51:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c6b2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBY-6395-VWBP",
"name": "NHS Blood and Transplant"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79633000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff development services"
},
{
"id": "48931000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184432",
"name": "Personal Strengths Publishing Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C456841",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Improved Relationship Intelligence SaaS solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cloud-based strengths assessment and development platform that enables organisations to identify and understand the inherent strengths of employees. The solution provides individual and team insights through strengths profiling, supporting leadership development, team effectiveness, employee engagement, talent management, and workforce development initiatives. The service includes software licensing, user access, reporting functionality, and associated support services.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBY-6395-VWBP",
"name": "NHS Blood and Transplant",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 7QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "500 North Bristol Park, Filton"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nhsbt.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDBY-6395-VWBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Melanie Jones",
"email": "melanie.jones2@nhsbt.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184432",
"name": "Personal Strengths Publishing Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Watford",
"postalCode": "WD24 4AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "186 St. Albans Road, Suite 154"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@cruciallearning.com",
"telephone": "01780 764 762"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Improved Relationship Intelligence SaaS solution",
"value": {
"amount": 54750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 65700
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064351-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064351-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-08T15:51:01+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}