Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: NHS England →
View official notice ↗Official source
NHS England (NHSE) conducted a tender to procure a single supplier to improve patient confidence, enhance community nursing and women’s health capability and support outside acute settings for Implementing Group Clinics to Enhance Community Nursing and Women’s Health.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e9b5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 013437-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 13 2026 13:38:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077458-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 013437-2026 |
| 26 Nov 2025 | tender | 077458-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "013437-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-13T13:38:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e9b5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174450",
"name": "Georgina Craig Associated Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C399178",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Implementing Group Clinics to Enhance Community Nursing and Women’s Health",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NHS England (NHSE) conducted a tender to procure a single supplier to improve patient confidence, enhance community nursing and women’s health capability and support outside acute settings for Implementing Group Clinics to Enhance Community Nursing and Women’s Health.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Workforce Commercial Team",
"email": "england.workforcecommercialteam@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174450",
"name": "Georgina Craig Associated Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hertfordshire",
"postalCode": "WD50BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Georgina Craig Associates Limited 51 Harlech Road Abbots Langley"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "georgina@elcworks.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Implementing Group Clinics to Enhance Community Nursing and Women’s Health",
"value": {
"amount": 74900,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 89880
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-06T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Time only extension at zero value to support delivery."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional (6) months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "013437-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013437-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-13T13:38:07Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-06T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Number of sites implementing Group Clinics",
"description": "Count of sites developed and operational. Track development and launch of up to 12 sites; programme records and site reports"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013437-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-13T13:38:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e9b5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174450",
"name": "Georgina Craig Associated Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C399178",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Implementing Group Clinics to Enhance Community Nursing and Women’s Health",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NHS England (NHSE) conducted a tender to procure a single supplier to improve patient confidence, enhance community nursing and women’s health capability and support outside acute settings for Implementing Group Clinics to Enhance Community Nursing and Women’s Health.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Workforce Commercial Team",
"email": "england.workforcecommercialteam@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174450",
"name": "Georgina Craig Associated Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hertfordshire",
"postalCode": "WD50BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Georgina Craig Associates Limited 51 Harlech Road Abbots Langley"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "georgina@elcworks.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Implementing Group Clinics to Enhance Community Nursing and Women’s Health",
"value": {
"amount": 74900,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 89880
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-06T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Time only extension at zero value to support delivery."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional (6) months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "013437-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013437-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-13T13:38:07Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-06T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Number of sites implementing Group Clinics",
"description": "Count of sites developed and operational. Track development and launch of up to 12 sites; programme records and site reports"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077458-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-26T19:42:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e9b5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C399178",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 77500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 93000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Time only extension at Zero Value"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Technical 60%\nSocial Value 10%\nCommercial 30%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "None"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Implementing Group Clinics to Enhance Community Nursing and Women’s Health",
"value": {
"amount": 77500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 93000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077458-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077458-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-26T19:42:46Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NHS England (NHSE) are seeking a single supplier to improve patient confidence, enhance community nursing and women’s health capability and support outside acute settings for Implementing Group Clinics to Enhance Community Nursing and Women’s Health.\nThe maximum financial envelope for this procurement exercise is £77,500 Exclusive of Vat (£93,000 inclusive of Vat) and the contract period will be up to 31st March 2026. The Authority reserves the right to extend this opportunity at nil (zero) cost for time only delivery of (6) months should the need arise.\nThe deadline for completed ITQ submissions will be 17th December 2025 at 12:00noon (midday).\nLate submissions will not be accepted therefore, please submit in good time prior to the deadline date and time.\nAll communications should be made via the messaging function on the e-Tendering portal during the tender exercise and not with the Contracting Authority itself other than as expressly permitted within this ITQ.\nTo express interest and access the Tender Documentation please use the link below and view live opportunities: https://health-family-contract-search.secure.force.com/?SearchType=Projects\nShould Bidders have any queries, or are having problems using the portal, they should contact the Atamis Helpdesk for support on: Phone: 0800 9956035 or E-mail: support-health@atamis.co.uk",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-17T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-04T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To express interest and access the Tender Documentation please use the link below and view live opportunities: https://health-family-contract-search.secure.force.com/?SearchType=Projects\nShould Bidders have any queries, or are having problems using the portal, they should contact the Atamis Helpdesk for support on: Phone: 0800 9956035 or E-mail: support-health@atamis.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "WTE COMMERCIALTEAM (NHS ENGLAND)",
"email": "england.workforcecommercialteam@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}