Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
The National Lottery Community Fund have a range of products offering funding from £300 - £5million across the UK. More detail about the funding programmes available can be found here: https://www.tnlcommunityfund.org.uk/funding/programmes In Summer 2023 the Fund launched our new strategy, 'It starts with community'. Through it we committed to spend £4 billion by 2030, supporting activities that create resilient communities, strengthen society, and improve lives across the UK. As part of our strategy, we've introduced four community-led funding missions: • Support communities to come together • Support communities to help children and young people thrive • Support communities to enable people to live healthier lives • Support communities to be environmentally sustainable Following the launch of the strategy, the Fund's Strategic Analysis team are developing a new piece of research to measure the reach and impact of our funding. The research will follow on from the 2021 'Putting Communities First: Our Impact' report to create an updated 'Impact Report 2025'. The research has three main objectives: 1) To collect representative data about the typical annual reach and impact of The National Lottery Community Fund's funding. 2) To improve understanding of the difference The National Lottery Community Fund's funding makes to grant holders, beneficiaries, and the wider community to enable The Fund to communicate more clearly about the impact of our funding. 3) To capture specific impact evidence related to National Lottery 'Awards for All' grants (which are available across the UK), following the increase in funding threshold from £10,000 to £20,000 as of November 2023. The contract duration is for an initial term of 12 months with an option to extend for a further 12 months (1+1). The maximum value for the initial term is £100,000 GBP ex VAT and the maximum value of the extension period is £40,000 GBP ex VAT
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-054705 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 049601-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 18 2025 15:06:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 049601-2025 |
| 11 Jun 2025 | tender | 031662-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "049601-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-18T16:06:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054705",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLV-9975-CQQW",
"name": "The National Lottery Community Fund"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03162288",
"name": "GC INSIGHT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C0102",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Impact Report 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The National Lottery Community Fund have a range of products offering funding from £300 - £5million across the UK. More detail about the funding programmes available can be found here: https://www.tnlcommunityfund.org.uk/funding/programmes In Summer 2023 the Fund launched our new strategy, 'It starts with community'. Through it we committed to spend £4 billion by 2030, supporting activities that create resilient communities, strengthen society, and improve lives across the UK. As part of our strategy, we've introduced four community-led funding missions: • Support communities to come together • Support communities to help children and young people thrive • Support communities to enable people to live healthier lives • Support communities to be environmentally sustainable Following the launch of the strategy, the Fund's Strategic Analysis team are developing a new piece of research to measure the reach and impact of our funding. The research will follow on from the 2021 'Putting Communities First: Our Impact' report to create an updated 'Impact Report 2025'. The research has three main objectives: 1) To collect representative data about the typical annual reach and impact of The National Lottery Community Fund's funding. 2) To improve understanding of the difference The National Lottery Community Fund's funding makes to grant holders, beneficiaries, and the wider community to enable The Fund to communicate more clearly about the impact of our funding. 3) To capture specific impact evidence related to National Lottery 'Awards for All' grants (which are available across the UK), following the increase in funding threshold from £10,000 to £20,000 as of November 2023. The contract duration is for an initial term of 12 months with an option to extend for a further 12 months (1+1). The maximum value for the initial term is £100,000 GBP ex VAT and the maximum value of the extension period is £40,000 GBP ex VAT",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLV-9975-CQQW",
"name": "The National Lottery Community Fund",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 1TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Apex House, 3 Embassy Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNLV-9975-CQQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tnlcommunityfund.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03162288",
"name": "GC INSIGHT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 5JW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lee House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gcinsight.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03162288",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@gcinsight.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDHQ-2726-MPXT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 137987,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 165585
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The maximum value of the extension is £40,000 GBP Ex VAT. The extension will be implemented at the discretion of the Fund should addtional in scope services be required."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "049601-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049601-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-18T16:06:59+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049601-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-18T16:06:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054705",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLV-9975-CQQW",
"name": "The National Lottery Community Fund"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03162288",
"name": "GC INSIGHT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C0102",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Impact Report 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The National Lottery Community Fund have a range of products offering funding from £300 - £5million across the UK. More detail about the funding programmes available can be found here: https://www.tnlcommunityfund.org.uk/funding/programmes In Summer 2023 the Fund launched our new strategy, 'It starts with community'. Through it we committed to spend £4 billion by 2030, supporting activities that create resilient communities, strengthen society, and improve lives across the UK. As part of our strategy, we've introduced four community-led funding missions: • Support communities to come together • Support communities to help children and young people thrive • Support communities to enable people to live healthier lives • Support communities to be environmentally sustainable Following the launch of the strategy, the Fund's Strategic Analysis team are developing a new piece of research to measure the reach and impact of our funding. The research will follow on from the 2021 'Putting Communities First: Our Impact' report to create an updated 'Impact Report 2025'. The research has three main objectives: 1) To collect representative data about the typical annual reach and impact of The National Lottery Community Fund's funding. 2) To improve understanding of the difference The National Lottery Community Fund's funding makes to grant holders, beneficiaries, and the wider community to enable The Fund to communicate more clearly about the impact of our funding. 3) To capture specific impact evidence related to National Lottery 'Awards for All' grants (which are available across the UK), following the increase in funding threshold from £10,000 to £20,000 as of November 2023. The contract duration is for an initial term of 12 months with an option to extend for a further 12 months (1+1). The maximum value for the initial term is £100,000 GBP ex VAT and the maximum value of the extension period is £40,000 GBP ex VAT",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLV-9975-CQQW",
"name": "The National Lottery Community Fund",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 1TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Apex House, 3 Embassy Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNLV-9975-CQQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tnlcommunityfund.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03162288",
"name": "GC INSIGHT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 5JW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lee House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gcinsight.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03162288",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@gcinsight.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDHQ-2726-MPXT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 137987,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 165585
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The maximum value of the extension is £40,000 GBP Ex VAT. The extension will be implemented at the discretion of the Fund should addtional in scope services be required."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "049601-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049601-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-18T16:06:59+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031662-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-11T16:40:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054705",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLV-9975-CQQW",
"name": "The National Lottery Community Fund"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C0102",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 140000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 168000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 months extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "85% Quality/Technical 15% Price/Cost"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-21T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-06-20T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "See Tender Pack"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Impact Report 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 140000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 168000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031662-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031662-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-11T16:40:34+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The National Lottery Community Fund have a range of products offering funding from £300 - £5million across the UK. More detail about the funding programmes available can be found here: https://www.tnlcommunityfund.org.uk/funding/programmes In Summer 2023 the Fund launched our new strategy, 'It starts with community'. Through it we committed to spend £4 billion by 2030, supporting activities that create resilient communities, strengthen society, and improve lives across the UK. As part of our strategy, we've introduced four community-led funding missions: • Support communities to come together • Support communities to help children and young people thrive • Support communities to enable people to live healthier lives • Support communities to be environmentally sustainable Following the launch of the strategy, the Fund's Strategic Analysis team are developing a new piece of research to measure the reach and impact of our funding. The research will follow on from the 2021 'Putting Communities First: Our Impact' report to create an updated 'Impact Report 2025'. The research has three main objectives: 1) To collect representative data about the typical annual reach and impact of The National Lottery Community Fund's funding. 2) To improve understanding of the difference The National Lottery Community Fund's funding makes to grant holders, beneficiaries, and the wider community to enable The Fund to communicate more clearly about the impact of our funding. 3) To capture specific impact evidence related to National Lottery 'Awards for All' grants (which are available across the UK), following the increase in funding threshold from £10,000 to £20,000 as of November 2023. The contract duration is for an initial term of 12 months with an option to extend for a further 12 months (1+1). The maximum value for the initial term is £100,000 GBP ex VAT and the maximum value of the extension period is £40,000 GBP ex VAT",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-30T16:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-23T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=94766&B=TNLCOMMUNITYFUND",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLV-9975-CQQW",
"name": "The National Lottery Community Fund",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 1TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Apex House, 3 Embassy Drive, Edgbaston"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.tnlcommunityfund.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNLV-9975-CQQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Zobair Mehmood",
"email": "Zobair.Mehmood@tnlcommunityfund.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3454102030"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}