Impact Education Multi Academy Trust HR Tender
What is being bought
Provision of HR management, advice, support and administration to a Multi Academy Trust
Categories
Comparable-procurement analytics
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Human resources management consultancy services (79414000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 13,742 | 4 median · 30.9 average (5,805 of 13,742 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (6,511 of 13,742 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 4 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Price-outcome signal
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Planning & early market engagement
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Documents & submission route
No documents are published in the current source record.
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03489a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 016885-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 21 2022 08:53:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Jun 2022 | tenderUpdate | 016885-2022 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "016885-2022",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2022-06-21T09:53:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03489a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-54143",
"name": "Impact Education Multi Academy Trust"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:226394-2022:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03489a",
"title": "Impact Education Multi Academy Trust HR Tender",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Additional information for I-MAT HR ITT\nHR ITT Para 3.1 - timetable:\nPlease be aware that the date for meetings with shortlisted potential suppliers will now be Tue 5 Jul 22"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of HR management, advice, support and administration to a Multi Academy Trust",
"classification": {
"id": "79414000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Human resources management consultancy services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54143",
"name": "Impact Education Multi Academy Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"postalCode": "HD2 1GQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 12 Longbow Close, Pennine Business Park Bradley"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.i-mat.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA43110"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Impact Education Multi Academy Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pthompson@i-mat.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1484799321"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
21 Jun 2022 · 016885-2022 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "016885-2022",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2022-06-21T09:53:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03489a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-54143",
"name": "Impact Education Multi Academy Trust"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:226394-2022:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03489a",
"title": "Impact Education Multi Academy Trust HR Tender",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Additional information for I-MAT HR ITT\nHR ITT Para 3.1 - timetable:\nPlease be aware that the date for meetings with shortlisted potential suppliers will now be Tue 5 Jul 22"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of HR management, advice, support and administration to a Multi Academy Trust",
"classification": {
"id": "79414000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Human resources management consultancy services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54143",
"name": "Impact Education Multi Academy Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"postalCode": "HD2 1GQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 12 Longbow Close, Pennine Business Park Bradley"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.i-mat.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA43110"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Impact Education Multi Academy Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pthompson@i-mat.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1484799321"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}