Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "057880-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-19T09:57:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b8b5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-148412",
"name": "Gateshead Health NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "057880-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183503",
"name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b8b5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Description of Services: Immunology Testing Services \nContract Award Statement: This is a provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice, following direct award process A. \nContract Value: £41000\nServices to be Provided between: 01.04.26 - 31.03.27",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Immunology Referrals - Sheffield Teaching Hospitals",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Immunology referred tests",
"classification": {
"id": "85145000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services provided by medical laboratories"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. \nDetails of the Award Decision-Makers: Mrs N Keepin, Departmental Manager for Haematology, Blood Transfusion and Immunology.\nConflicts of Interest: There were no conflicts of interest identified among the decision makers.\nRationale: \n• National and regional agreement in place\n• Tests not currently run in house due to cost effectiveness or lack of currently verified kit\n• No alternate supplier, genetics services have been consolidated.\n• KPIs can be met by resource and clinical cover\n• Tests are accredited or alternate quality is assured\nThe existing provider is the only capable provider of the service.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148412",
"name": "Gateshead Health NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "NE96SX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queen Elizabeth Hospital, Sheriff Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gatesheadhealth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Gateshead Health NHS Foundation Trust",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ghnt.psr@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183503",
"name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132424",
"name": "PSR Review Panel",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "PSR Review Panel"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "057880-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 41000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "057880-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
19 Jun 2026 · 057880-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "057880-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-19T09:57:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b8b5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-148412",
"name": "Gateshead Health NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "057880-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183503",
"name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b8b5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Description of Services: Immunology Testing Services \nContract Award Statement: This is a provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice, following direct award process A. \nContract Value: £41000\nServices to be Provided between: 01.04.26 - 31.03.27",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Immunology Referrals - Sheffield Teaching Hospitals",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Immunology referred tests",
"classification": {
"id": "85145000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services provided by medical laboratories"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. \nDetails of the Award Decision-Makers: Mrs N Keepin, Departmental Manager for Haematology, Blood Transfusion and Immunology.\nConflicts of Interest: There were no conflicts of interest identified among the decision makers.\nRationale: \n• National and regional agreement in place\n• Tests not currently run in house due to cost effectiveness or lack of currently verified kit\n• No alternate supplier, genetics services have been consolidated.\n• KPIs can be met by resource and clinical cover\n• Tests are accredited or alternate quality is assured\nThe existing provider is the only capable provider of the service.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148412",
"name": "Gateshead Health NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "NE96SX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queen Elizabeth Hospital, Sheriff Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gatesheadhealth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Gateshead Health NHS Foundation Trust",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ghnt.psr@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183503",
"name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132424",
"name": "PSR Review Panel",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "PSR Review Panel"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "057880-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 41000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "057880-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}