Lot 1
No lot description published.
The total value of this contracts?initial?31 month term is £35,620.00 (excl.vat) There are (0) extensions available. The total potential contract value exclusive of vat is £35,620.00 (including all extension options) The total potential contract value inclusive of vat is £42,744.00 (including all extension options)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0698ee |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044443-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 14 2026 13:56:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 May 2026 | award, contract | 044443-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044443-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-14T14:56:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0698ee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC350871",
"name": "RANDALL SIMMONDS LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN816133",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "IKB-RB- NEC4 PSC Contract - Randall Simmonds",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The total value of this contracts?initial?31 month term is £35,620.00 (excl.vat)\nThere are (0) extensions available.\nThe total potential contract value exclusive of vat is £35,620.00 (including all extension options)\nThe total potential contract value inclusive of vat is £42,744.00 (including all extension options)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 5AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bathnes.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC350871",
"name": "RANDALL SIMMONDS LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newton Abbot",
"postalCode": "TQ12 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Devonshire House, 28 Devon Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://randallsimmonds.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC350871",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ben.randall@randallsimmonds.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQBT-3296-DNZH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 35620,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42744
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-12-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-16178",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-16178",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "044443-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044443-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-14T14:56:22+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044443-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-14T14:56:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0698ee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC350871",
"name": "RANDALL SIMMONDS LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN816133",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "IKB-RB- NEC4 PSC Contract - Randall Simmonds",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The total value of this contracts?initial?31 month term is £35,620.00 (excl.vat)\nThere are (0) extensions available.\nThe total potential contract value exclusive of vat is £35,620.00 (including all extension options)\nThe total potential contract value inclusive of vat is £42,744.00 (including all extension options)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 5AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bathnes.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC350871",
"name": "RANDALL SIMMONDS LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newton Abbot",
"postalCode": "TQ12 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Devonshire House, 28 Devon Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://randallsimmonds.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC350871",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ben.randall@randallsimmonds.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQBT-3296-DNZH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 35620,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42744
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-12-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-16178",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-16178",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "044443-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044443-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-14T14:56:22+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}