← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Identity and Access Management Solution

Buyer: Civil Nuclear Police Authority →

BuyerCivil Nuclear Police Authority
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published2 Apr 2026

What is being bought

To continue to provide an Identity and Access Management (IAM) solution designed to secure corporate identities and combat password-related cyber threats and prevent data breaches by eliminating the need for CNC employees to manage, create or reuse passwords, often acting as a "secure vault". My1Login is the UK's most secure, most widely compatible Identity & Access Management Solution. It solves the problem of cyber security risks created by the increasing sprawl of corporate user identities, usernames, and passwords by providing Single Sign-On for web and Windows desktop applications that is seamlessly linked to the users' directory login. It removes the burden of passwords from users and puts the organisation back in control of security by enabling enterprises to transition from password-based to passwordless authentication, centralising control of passwords and making the process such as onboarding and offboarding more secure and efficient. Multiple suppliers were approached to quote, however only one quote was received from My1Login. Although My1Login is no longer available through G Cloud, they have confirmed that by going direct, they will honour the G Cloud 12 price, also noting that our user numbers have increased from 1700 to 2005.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

1

Statuspending
Value£152,755
Contract periodFrom 17 Apr 2026 to 16 Apr 2029

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-067b95
Latest release ID030774-2026
Latest release timestampThu Apr 02 2026 10:28:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
2 Apr 2026award, contract030774-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "030774-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-02T11:28:25+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067b95",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTBP-7472-NYGG",
    "name": "Civil Nuclear Police Authority"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72222300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Information technology services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 152755.2,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 190944
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "030774-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030774-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-02T11:28:25+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06361491",
          "name": "MY1LOGIN LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-04-16T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-04-16T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-17T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067b95",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Identity and Access Management Solution",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "To continue to provide an Identity and Access Management (IAM) solution designed to secure corporate identities and combat password-related cyber threats and prevent data breaches by eliminating the need for CNC employees to manage, create or reuse passwords, often acting as a \"secure vault\".\nMy1Login is the UK's most secure, most widely compatible Identity & Access Management Solution.  It solves the problem of cyber security risks created by the increasing sprawl of corporate user identities, usernames, and passwords by providing Single Sign-On for web and Windows desktop applications that is seamlessly linked to the users' directory login.  It removes the burden of passwords from users and puts the organisation back in control of security by enabling enterprises to transition from password-based to passwordless authentication, centralising control of passwords and making the process such as onboarding and offboarding more secure and efficient.\nMultiple suppliers were approached to quote, however only one quote was received from My1Login.  Although My1Login is no longer available through G Cloud, they have confirmed that by going direct, they will honour the G Cloud 12 price, also noting that our user numbers have increased from 1700 to 2005.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTBP-7472-NYGG",
      "name": "Civil Nuclear Police Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Culham, Abingdon, Oxfordshire",
        "postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "F6 Culham Campus"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/civil-nuclear-constabulary",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTBP-7472-NYGG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@cnc.police.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06361491",
      "name": "MY1LOGIN LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W1B 3HH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "My1Login, 3rd Floor 207 Regent Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://my1login.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06361491",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@my1login.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PMMW-9914-WXMQ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
2 Apr 2026 · 030774-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "030774-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-02T11:28:25+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067b95",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTBP-7472-NYGG",
    "name": "Civil Nuclear Police Authority"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72222300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Information technology services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 152755.2,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 190944
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "030774-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030774-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-02T11:28:25+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06361491",
          "name": "MY1LOGIN LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-04-16T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-04-16T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-17T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067b95",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Identity and Access Management Solution",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "To continue to provide an Identity and Access Management (IAM) solution designed to secure corporate identities and combat password-related cyber threats and prevent data breaches by eliminating the need for CNC employees to manage, create or reuse passwords, often acting as a \"secure vault\".\nMy1Login is the UK's most secure, most widely compatible Identity & Access Management Solution.  It solves the problem of cyber security risks created by the increasing sprawl of corporate user identities, usernames, and passwords by providing Single Sign-On for web and Windows desktop applications that is seamlessly linked to the users' directory login.  It removes the burden of passwords from users and puts the organisation back in control of security by enabling enterprises to transition from password-based to passwordless authentication, centralising control of passwords and making the process such as onboarding and offboarding more secure and efficient.\nMultiple suppliers were approached to quote, however only one quote was received from My1Login.  Although My1Login is no longer available through G Cloud, they have confirmed that by going direct, they will honour the G Cloud 12 price, also noting that our user numbers have increased from 1700 to 2005.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTBP-7472-NYGG",
      "name": "Civil Nuclear Police Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Culham, Abingdon, Oxfordshire",
        "postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "F6 Culham Campus"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/civil-nuclear-constabulary",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTBP-7472-NYGG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@cnc.police.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06361491",
      "name": "MY1LOGIN LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W1B 3HH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "My1Login, 3rd Floor 207 Regent Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://my1login.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06361491",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@my1login.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PMMW-9914-WXMQ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}