Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "073498-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 397392,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 397392,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-04T10:10:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06daaa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-80941",
"name": "The Queen Elizabeth Hospital King's Lynn NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "073498-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147154",
"name": "ID MEDICAL GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06daaa",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of insourcing within Ophthalmology for 3000 glaucoma and 1200 orthoptics patients.<br/><br/>This is confirmation of an award having been made based on a framework agreement and without competition.<br/><br/>The contract will run from 01/08/2026 to 31/01/2027, with a value of £397,392.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH16"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ID Medical Ophthalmology Insourcing",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Provision of insourcing within Ophthalmology for 3000 glaucoma and 1200 orthoptics patients.",
"classification": {
"id": "85111200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical hospital services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-80941",
"name": "The Queen Elizabeth Hospital King's Lynn NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"locality": "Kings Lynn",
"postalCode": "PE30 4ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gayton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.qehkl.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.qehkl.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Queen Elizabeth Hospital King's Lynn NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jess Ward",
"email": "contracts-commissioning@qehkl.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147154",
"name": "ID MEDICAL GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK12 5ZD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2, Mill Square Featherstone Road, Wolverton Mill"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.id-medical.com",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03829536",
"legalName": "ID MEDICAL GROUP LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidteam@id-medical.com",
"telephone": "+49 1908552820"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "073498-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "073498-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-08-04T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>Key Criteria:<br/>1. Ability to provide the required service.<br/><br/>2.Consideration of service fees and timescales for provision.<br/><br/>3. Cost effective.<br/><br/>Decision maker: Hannah Lodge, Divisional General Manager, approved by Trust Management Group.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
4 Aug 2026 · 073498-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "073498-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 397392,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 397392,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-04T10:10:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06daaa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-80941",
"name": "The Queen Elizabeth Hospital King's Lynn NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "073498-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147154",
"name": "ID MEDICAL GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06daaa",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of insourcing within Ophthalmology for 3000 glaucoma and 1200 orthoptics patients.<br/><br/>This is confirmation of an award having been made based on a framework agreement and without competition.<br/><br/>The contract will run from 01/08/2026 to 31/01/2027, with a value of £397,392.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH16"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ID Medical Ophthalmology Insourcing",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Provision of insourcing within Ophthalmology for 3000 glaucoma and 1200 orthoptics patients.",
"classification": {
"id": "85111200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical hospital services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-80941",
"name": "The Queen Elizabeth Hospital King's Lynn NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"locality": "Kings Lynn",
"postalCode": "PE30 4ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gayton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.qehkl.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.qehkl.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Queen Elizabeth Hospital King's Lynn NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jess Ward",
"email": "contracts-commissioning@qehkl.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147154",
"name": "ID MEDICAL GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK12 5ZD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2, Mill Square Featherstone Road, Wolverton Mill"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.id-medical.com",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03829536",
"legalName": "ID MEDICAL GROUP LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidteam@id-medical.com",
"telephone": "+49 1908552820"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "073498-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "073498-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-08-04T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>Key Criteria:<br/>1. Ability to provide the required service.<br/><br/>2.Consideration of service fees and timescales for provision.<br/><br/>3. Cost effective.<br/><br/>Decision maker: Hannah Lodge, Divisional General Manager, approved by Trust Management Group.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}