Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "071208-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-28T13:18:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d536",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQX-6194-GDGQ",
"name": "Electoral Office for Northern Ireland"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ID 6542563",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1440000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "EONI may, at its discretion, require the use of an end to end tracking solution covering the full journey of ballot boxes, from collection at storage through all transfers and deliveries, to final delivery at count venues and return to storage, where applicable. Please see section 23 of the specification for further information."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Two optional one year extensions"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "AC1 - Proposed Methodology",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "30 percent"
},
{
"name": "AC2 - Contingency Arrangements and Contract Management",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10.2,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "10.2 percent"
},
{
"name": "AC3 - Social Value Theme 3",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10.2,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "10.2 percent"
},
{
"name": "AC4 - Mobilisation and Readiness Planning",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 6.6,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "6.6 percent"
},
{
"name": "AC5 - UK GDPR",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 3,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "3 percent"
},
{
"name": "AC6 - Total Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "40 percent"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-21T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-12-22T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-12-21T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
},
{
"id": "60100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road transport services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ID 6542563 - NIO - EONI - Provision of a Transportation Service for the Collection, Delivery & Return of Electoral Office Equipment & Materials",
"value": {
"amount": 1200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1440000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "071208-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071208-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T13:18:01+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Electoral Office for Northern Ireland (EONI) wishes to appoint a contractor for the transportation of Electoral Office equipment. The contract will commence in December 2026 following the completion of the existing contract.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-03T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-24T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted electronically via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) opportunity on eTendersNI, website details immediately below.\nPaper submissions will not be accepted or considered and will be rejected by the Contracting Authority / Buyer.\nThe tender documents are available with unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at: URL https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQX-6194-GDGQ",
"name": "Electoral Office for Northern Ireland",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 9WW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Colby House, Stranmillis Ct"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQX-6194-GDGQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Justice.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"name": "CPD - Supplies & Services Division",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clare House, 303 Airport Road West"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Construction and Procurement Delivery – Supplies and Services Division, is a Centre of Procurement Expertise and provides a central procurement function for central government in Northern Ireland",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Justice.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
28 Jul 2026 · 071208-2026 · tender
{
"id": "071208-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-28T13:18:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d536",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQX-6194-GDGQ",
"name": "Electoral Office for Northern Ireland"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ID 6542563",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1440000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "EONI may, at its discretion, require the use of an end to end tracking solution covering the full journey of ballot boxes, from collection at storage through all transfers and deliveries, to final delivery at count venues and return to storage, where applicable. Please see section 23 of the specification for further information."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Two optional one year extensions"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "AC1 - Proposed Methodology",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "30 percent"
},
{
"name": "AC2 - Contingency Arrangements and Contract Management",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10.2,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "10.2 percent"
},
{
"name": "AC3 - Social Value Theme 3",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10.2,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "10.2 percent"
},
{
"name": "AC4 - Mobilisation and Readiness Planning",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 6.6,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "6.6 percent"
},
{
"name": "AC5 - UK GDPR",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 3,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "3 percent"
},
{
"name": "AC6 - Total Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "40 percent"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-21T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-12-22T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-12-21T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
},
{
"id": "60100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road transport services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ID 6542563 - NIO - EONI - Provision of a Transportation Service for the Collection, Delivery & Return of Electoral Office Equipment & Materials",
"value": {
"amount": 1200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1440000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "071208-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071208-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T13:18:01+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Electoral Office for Northern Ireland (EONI) wishes to appoint a contractor for the transportation of Electoral Office equipment. The contract will commence in December 2026 following the completion of the existing contract.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-03T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-24T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted electronically via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) opportunity on eTendersNI, website details immediately below.\nPaper submissions will not be accepted or considered and will be rejected by the Contracting Authority / Buyer.\nThe tender documents are available with unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at: URL https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQX-6194-GDGQ",
"name": "Electoral Office for Northern Ireland",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 9WW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Colby House, Stranmillis Ct"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQX-6194-GDGQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Justice.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"name": "CPD - Supplies & Services Division",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clare House, 303 Airport Road West"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Construction and Procurement Delivery – Supplies and Services Division, is a Centre of Procurement Expertise and provides a central procurement function for central government in Northern Ireland",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Justice.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}