Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "006387-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-23T17:40:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060dd3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGZ-5912-BTWQ",
"name": "Police Service of Northern Ireland (PSNI)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ID 6025438",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 562000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 674400
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "AC1 Methodology and Resource Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Weighting 24.05%.\nAs per tender documentation."
},
{
"name": "AC2 Contract Manager Experience",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Weighting 16.25%.\nAs per tender documentation."
},
{
"name": "AC3 Contract Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Weighting 9.1%.\nAs per tender documentation."
},
{
"name": "AC4 Contingency Plans to Maintain Continuity of Service",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Weighting 5.2%.\nAs per tender documentation."
},
{
"name": "AC5 Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Weighting 10.4%.\nAs per tender documentation."
},
{
"name": "AC6 Price – Scenario One",
"type": "price",
"description": "Weighting 21%.\nAs per tender documentation."
},
{
"name": "AC7 Price – Scenario Two",
"type": "price",
"description": "Weighting 14%.\nAs per tender documentation."
}
],
"weightingDescription": "65% qualitative and 35% quantitative."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-05-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As per Tender documentation."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
},
{
"id": "79950000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Exhibition, fair and congress organisation services"
},
{
"id": "79951000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Seminar organisation services"
},
{
"id": "79956000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fair and exhibition organisation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ID 6025438 - PSNI - Corporate Events Management Service",
"value": {
"amount": 562000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 674400
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "006387-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006387-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-23T17:40:11Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasElectronicAuction": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-27T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Police Service of Northern Ireland (PSNI) requires a Supplier to provide Event Management Services. PSNI hosts a number of events - sometimes annual events. For example, Highly Commended Awards, and others on an ad hoc basis - at various locations across Northern Ireland, at venues within and outside the Police estate. Previously events have been held at Newforge Country Club, Police College, Garnerville, Riddell Hall, Belfast and sometimes hotels and conference facilities across Northern Ireland.",
"riskDetails": "If at any time during the procurement, or post award, it comes to the attention of the Contracting Authority (CA) or CPD, by whatever means, that a Supplier has become ‘excluded’ or ‘excludable’ as per Sec 57 of the PA 2023, the CA, after compliance with its obligations under the PA 23, reserves the right to exclude said Supplier from the procurement procedure or terminate any contract they have been awarded. \nInsert appropriate reservations of rights and disclaimers of liability here consider - e.g.\nThe Contracting Authority expressly reserves the rights:\n(I).\tnot to award any contract as a result of the procurement process commenced by publication of this notice;\n(II).\tto make whatever changes it may see fit to the content and structure of the tendering Competition;\n(III).\tto award (a) contract(s) in respect of any part(s) of the [services] covered by this notice; and\n(IV).\tto award contract(s) in stages.\nand in no circumstances will the Authority be liable for any costs incurred by candidates.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-20T15:00:00+00:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "The estimated value figure indicated in the Scope Section represents an overall estimated contract value. This value reflects the potential scale of the contract and takes into account potential optional extension periods and the uptake of potential optional services as detailed in the tender documents. This figure does not however take into account the application of indexation or increases to charges due to increases in the Real Living Wage. Neither CPD nor the contracting Authority can provide any guarantee as to the level of business under this contract. The Contracting Authority does not bind itself to accept the lowest or any tender. Suppliers remain responsible for all costs and expenses incurred by them or by any third party acting under instructions from the Supplier in connection with taking part in this procurement process regardless of whether such costs arise as a consequence, directly or indirectly of any amendments made to the procurement documents by the Contracting Authority at any time. No legally binding contract shall arise (and a Supplier shall have no legitimate expectation that a contract will be entered into) until such time as entry into the Contract has been confirmed by the Contracting Authority"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-10T15:00:00+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted electronically via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) opportunity on eTendersNI, website details immediately below.\nPaper submissions will not be accepted or considered and will be rejected by the Contracting Authority / Buyer.\nThe tender documents are available with unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at: URL https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGZ-5912-BTWQ",
"name": "Police Service of Northern Ireland (PSNI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT5 6LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "65 Knock Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.psni.police.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJGZ-5912-BTWQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Justice.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"name": "CPD - Supplies & Service Division",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "303 Airport Road West"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.finance-ni.gov.uk/topics/procurement"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Construction and Procurement Delivery – Supplies and Services Division, is a Centre of Procurement Expertise and provides a central procurement function for central government in Northern Ireland.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Justice.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
23 Jan 2026 · 006387-2026 · tender
{
"id": "006387-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-23T17:40:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060dd3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGZ-5912-BTWQ",
"name": "Police Service of Northern Ireland (PSNI)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ID 6025438",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 562000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 674400
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "AC1 Methodology and Resource Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Weighting 24.05%.\nAs per tender documentation."
},
{
"name": "AC2 Contract Manager Experience",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Weighting 16.25%.\nAs per tender documentation."
},
{
"name": "AC3 Contract Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Weighting 9.1%.\nAs per tender documentation."
},
{
"name": "AC4 Contingency Plans to Maintain Continuity of Service",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Weighting 5.2%.\nAs per tender documentation."
},
{
"name": "AC5 Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Weighting 10.4%.\nAs per tender documentation."
},
{
"name": "AC6 Price – Scenario One",
"type": "price",
"description": "Weighting 21%.\nAs per tender documentation."
},
{
"name": "AC7 Price – Scenario Two",
"type": "price",
"description": "Weighting 14%.\nAs per tender documentation."
}
],
"weightingDescription": "65% qualitative and 35% quantitative."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-05-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As per Tender documentation."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
},
{
"id": "79950000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Exhibition, fair and congress organisation services"
},
{
"id": "79951000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Seminar organisation services"
},
{
"id": "79956000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fair and exhibition organisation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ID 6025438 - PSNI - Corporate Events Management Service",
"value": {
"amount": 562000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 674400
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "006387-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006387-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-23T17:40:11Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasElectronicAuction": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-27T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Police Service of Northern Ireland (PSNI) requires a Supplier to provide Event Management Services. PSNI hosts a number of events - sometimes annual events. For example, Highly Commended Awards, and others on an ad hoc basis - at various locations across Northern Ireland, at venues within and outside the Police estate. Previously events have been held at Newforge Country Club, Police College, Garnerville, Riddell Hall, Belfast and sometimes hotels and conference facilities across Northern Ireland.",
"riskDetails": "If at any time during the procurement, or post award, it comes to the attention of the Contracting Authority (CA) or CPD, by whatever means, that a Supplier has become ‘excluded’ or ‘excludable’ as per Sec 57 of the PA 2023, the CA, after compliance with its obligations under the PA 23, reserves the right to exclude said Supplier from the procurement procedure or terminate any contract they have been awarded. \nInsert appropriate reservations of rights and disclaimers of liability here consider - e.g.\nThe Contracting Authority expressly reserves the rights:\n(I).\tnot to award any contract as a result of the procurement process commenced by publication of this notice;\n(II).\tto make whatever changes it may see fit to the content and structure of the tendering Competition;\n(III).\tto award (a) contract(s) in respect of any part(s) of the [services] covered by this notice; and\n(IV).\tto award contract(s) in stages.\nand in no circumstances will the Authority be liable for any costs incurred by candidates.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-20T15:00:00+00:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "The estimated value figure indicated in the Scope Section represents an overall estimated contract value. This value reflects the potential scale of the contract and takes into account potential optional extension periods and the uptake of potential optional services as detailed in the tender documents. This figure does not however take into account the application of indexation or increases to charges due to increases in the Real Living Wage. Neither CPD nor the contracting Authority can provide any guarantee as to the level of business under this contract. The Contracting Authority does not bind itself to accept the lowest or any tender. Suppliers remain responsible for all costs and expenses incurred by them or by any third party acting under instructions from the Supplier in connection with taking part in this procurement process regardless of whether such costs arise as a consequence, directly or indirectly of any amendments made to the procurement documents by the Contracting Authority at any time. No legally binding contract shall arise (and a Supplier shall have no legitimate expectation that a contract will be entered into) until such time as entry into the Contract has been confirmed by the Contracting Authority"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-10T15:00:00+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted electronically via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) opportunity on eTendersNI, website details immediately below.\nPaper submissions will not be accepted or considered and will be rejected by the Contracting Authority / Buyer.\nThe tender documents are available with unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at: URL https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGZ-5912-BTWQ",
"name": "Police Service of Northern Ireland (PSNI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT5 6LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "65 Knock Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.psni.police.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJGZ-5912-BTWQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Justice.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"name": "CPD - Supplies & Service Division",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "303 Airport Road West"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.finance-ni.gov.uk/topics/procurement"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Construction and Procurement Delivery – Supplies and Services Division, is a Centre of Procurement Expertise and provides a central procurement function for central government in Northern Ireland.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Justice.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}