Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "037891-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-11-22T16:09:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0496d5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-131118",
"name": "Northern Regional College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "037891-2024-1-1",
"title": "ID 5314168 - DfE - NRC - Provision of Public Relations, Media Relations and Communication Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-131119",
"name": "Rumour Mill Creative Communications"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "5314168",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "An option to extend for three further periods of up to 12 months each."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "NRC require a Supplier to assist the organisation in the following ways; strategic support, media relations, community relations and public consultation, event support, and performance management and reporting. The Supplier will be appointed for two years, with an option to extend for three further periods of up to 12 months each. The total maximum contract duration is therefore five years. Additional information: An option to extend for three further periods of up to 12 months each.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "AC1 Key Personnel Experience",
"type": "quality",
"description": "25.8"
},
{
"name": "AC2 Service Delivery -Crisis Communication",
"type": "quality",
"description": "8.4"
},
{
"name": "AC3 Service Delivery - Press Material",
"type": "quality",
"description": "8.4"
},
{
"name": "AC4 Contract Management and Contingency",
"type": "quality",
"description": "7.2"
},
{
"name": "AC5 Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10.2"
},
{
"name": "AC6 Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79416000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public relations services"
},
{
"id": "79416100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public relations management services"
},
{
"id": "79416200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public relations consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ID 5314168 - DfE - NRC - Provision of Public Relations, Media Relations and Communications Services for NRC",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NRC require a Supplier to assist the organisation in the following ways; strategic support, media relations, community relations and public consultation, event support, and performance management and reporting. The Supplier will be appointed for two years, with an option to extend for three further periods of up to 12 months each. The total maximum contract duration is therefore five years.",
"reviewDetails": "CPD complied with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and incorporated a standstill period (i.e. a minimum of 10 calendar days) at the point information on the award of contract was communicated to tenderers. That notification provided full information on the award decision. This provided time for the unsuccessful tenderers to challenge the award decision before the contract was entered into.",
"classification": {
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-131118",
"name": "Northern Regional College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "BELFAST",
"postalCode": "BT52 1QA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Union Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northern Regional College"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "SSDAdmin.CPDfinance-ni.gov.uk",
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-131119",
"name": "Rumour Mill Creative Communications",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Lisburn",
"postalCode": "BT28 1AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 Market Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Rumour Mill Creative Communications"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "samantha@rumourmillcomms.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-26975",
"name": "The UK does not have any such bodies with responsibility for appeal/mediation procedures. Instead; any challenges are dealt with by the High Court, Commercial Division, to which proceedings may be issued regarding alleged breaches of the PCR 2015 as amended.",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "UK",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The UK does not have any such bodies with responsibility for appeal/mediation procedures. Instead; any challenges are dealt with by the High Court, Commercial Division, to which proceedings may be issued regarding alleged breaches of the PCR 2015 as amended."
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "037891-2024-1-1",
"title": "ID 5314168 - DfE - NRC - Provision of Public Relations, Media Relations and Communication Services",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "037891-2024-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-11-22T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "Contract Monitoring. The successful Supplier’s performance on the contract will be regularly monitored in line with the tender documentation. Supplier's not delivering on contract requirements is a serious matter. It means the public purse is not getting what it is paying for. If a Supplier ails to reach satisfactory levels of contract performance they will be given a specified time to improve. If, after. the specified time, they still fail to reach satisfactory levels of contract performance, the matter will be escalated to senior management in CPD for further action. If this occurs and their performance still does not improve to satisfactory levels within the specified period, it. may be regarded as an act of grave professional misconduct and they may be issued with a Notice of Unsatisfactory Performance and the contract may be terminated. The issue of a Notice of Unsatisfactory Performance can result in the Supplier being excluded from all procurement competitions being undertaken by Centres of Procurement Expertise on behalf of bodies covered by the Northern Ireland. Procurement Policy for a period of three years from the date of issue..",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
22 Nov 2024 · 037891-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "037891-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-11-22T16:09:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0496d5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-131118",
"name": "Northern Regional College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "037891-2024-1-1",
"title": "ID 5314168 - DfE - NRC - Provision of Public Relations, Media Relations and Communication Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-131119",
"name": "Rumour Mill Creative Communications"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "5314168",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "An option to extend for three further periods of up to 12 months each."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "NRC require a Supplier to assist the organisation in the following ways; strategic support, media relations, community relations and public consultation, event support, and performance management and reporting. The Supplier will be appointed for two years, with an option to extend for three further periods of up to 12 months each. The total maximum contract duration is therefore five years. Additional information: An option to extend for three further periods of up to 12 months each.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "AC1 Key Personnel Experience",
"type": "quality",
"description": "25.8"
},
{
"name": "AC2 Service Delivery -Crisis Communication",
"type": "quality",
"description": "8.4"
},
{
"name": "AC3 Service Delivery - Press Material",
"type": "quality",
"description": "8.4"
},
{
"name": "AC4 Contract Management and Contingency",
"type": "quality",
"description": "7.2"
},
{
"name": "AC5 Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10.2"
},
{
"name": "AC6 Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79416000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public relations services"
},
{
"id": "79416100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public relations management services"
},
{
"id": "79416200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public relations consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ID 5314168 - DfE - NRC - Provision of Public Relations, Media Relations and Communications Services for NRC",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NRC require a Supplier to assist the organisation in the following ways; strategic support, media relations, community relations and public consultation, event support, and performance management and reporting. The Supplier will be appointed for two years, with an option to extend for three further periods of up to 12 months each. The total maximum contract duration is therefore five years.",
"reviewDetails": "CPD complied with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and incorporated a standstill period (i.e. a minimum of 10 calendar days) at the point information on the award of contract was communicated to tenderers. That notification provided full information on the award decision. This provided time for the unsuccessful tenderers to challenge the award decision before the contract was entered into.",
"classification": {
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-131118",
"name": "Northern Regional College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "BELFAST",
"postalCode": "BT52 1QA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Union Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northern Regional College"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "SSDAdmin.CPDfinance-ni.gov.uk",
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-131119",
"name": "Rumour Mill Creative Communications",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Lisburn",
"postalCode": "BT28 1AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 Market Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Rumour Mill Creative Communications"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "samantha@rumourmillcomms.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-26975",
"name": "The UK does not have any such bodies with responsibility for appeal/mediation procedures. Instead; any challenges are dealt with by the High Court, Commercial Division, to which proceedings may be issued regarding alleged breaches of the PCR 2015 as amended.",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "UK",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The UK does not have any such bodies with responsibility for appeal/mediation procedures. Instead; any challenges are dealt with by the High Court, Commercial Division, to which proceedings may be issued regarding alleged breaches of the PCR 2015 as amended."
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "037891-2024-1-1",
"title": "ID 5314168 - DfE - NRC - Provision of Public Relations, Media Relations and Communication Services",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "037891-2024-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-11-22T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "Contract Monitoring. The successful Supplier’s performance on the contract will be regularly monitored in line with the tender documentation. Supplier's not delivering on contract requirements is a serious matter. It means the public purse is not getting what it is paying for. If a Supplier ails to reach satisfactory levels of contract performance they will be given a specified time to improve. If, after. the specified time, they still fail to reach satisfactory levels of contract performance, the matter will be escalated to senior management in CPD for further action. If this occurs and their performance still does not improve to satisfactory levels within the specified period, it. may be regarded as an act of grave professional misconduct and they may be issued with a Notice of Unsatisfactory Performance and the contract may be terminated. The issue of a Notice of Unsatisfactory Performance can result in the Supplier being excluded from all procurement competitions being undertaken by Centres of Procurement Expertise on behalf of bodies covered by the Northern Ireland. Procurement Policy for a period of three years from the date of issue..",
"initiationType": "tender"
}30 Aug 2024 · 027773-2024 · tender
{
"id": "027773-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-08-30T14:01:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0496d5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-123074",
"name": "Northern Regional College"
},
"tender": {
"id": "5314168",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "There is an option to extend for three further periods of up to 12 months each."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "There is an option to extend for three further periods of up to 12 months each."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "NRC require a Supplier to assist the organisation in the following ways; strategic support, media relations, community relations and public consultation, event support, and performance management and reporting. The Supplier will be appointed for two years, with an option to extend for three further periods of up to 12 months each. The total maximum contract duration is therefore five years. Additional information: Contract Value. The figure indicated in Section II 1.5 represents an estimated contract value. This value reflects the potential scale of the contract and takes into account potential optional extension periods and the uptake of potential optional services as detailed in the tender documents. This figure does not however take into account the application of indexation. Neither CPD nor the Authority can provide any guarantee as to the level of business under this contract. The Contracting Authority does not bind itself to accept the lowest or any tender. Economic Operators remain responsible for all costs and expenses incurred by them or by any third party acting under instructions from the Economic Operator in connection with taking part in this procurement process regardless of whether such costs arise as a consequence, directly or indirectly of any amendments made to the procurement documents by the Contracting Authority at any time. No legally binding contract shall arise (and an Economic Operator shall have no legitimate expectation that a contract will be entered into) until such time as entry into the Contract has been confirmed by the. Contracting Authority. Economic Operators should note that all dates, time periods and figures in relation to values and volumes specified in this notice and the procurement documents are approximate only and the Contracting Authority reserves the right to change any or all of them.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79416000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public relations services"
},
{
"id": "79416100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public relations management services"
},
{
"id": "79416200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public relations consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ID 5314168 - DfE - NRC - Provision of Public Relations, Media Relations and Communications Services for NRC",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-10-07T15:30:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-10-07T15:30:00+01:00"
},
"description": "NRC require a Supplier to assist the organisation in the following ways; strategic support, media relations, community relations and public consultation, event support, and performance management and reporting. The Supplier will be appointed for two years, with an option to extend for three further periods of up to 12 months each. The total maximum contract duration is therefore five years.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-10-07T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "CPD will comply with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and, where appropriate, will incorporate a standstill period (i.e. a minimum of 10 calendar days) at the point information on the award of contract is communicated to tenderers. That notification will provide full information on the award decision. This provides time for the unsuccessful tenderers to challenge the award decision before the contract is entered into.",
"classification": {
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-01-05T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123074",
"name": "Northern Regional College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Ballymoney",
"postalCode": "BT53 6BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Coleraine Rd, Ballymoney"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northern Regional College"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"name": "SSDAdmin.CPDfinance-ni.gov.uk",
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-97930",
"name": "The UK does not have any such bodies with responsibility for appeal/mediation procedures. Instead, any challenges are dealt with by the High Court, Commercial Division, to which proceedings may be issued regarding alleged breaches of the PCR 2015 as amended.",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "UK",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The UK does not have any such bodies with responsibility for appeal/mediation procedures. Instead, any challenges are dealt with by the High Court, Commercial Division, to which proceedings may be issued regarding alleged breaches of the PCR 2015 as amended."
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Contractors not delivering on contract requirements is a serious matter. It means the public.. purse is not getting what it is paying for. If a contractor fails to reach satisfactory levels of.. contract performance they will be given a specified time to improve. If, after the specified.. time, they still fail to reach satisfactory levels of contract performance, the matter will be. escalated to senior management in CPD for further action. If this occurs and the. performance still does not improve to satisfactory levels within the specified period, it may. be regarded as an act of grave professional misconduct and they may be issued with a Notice. of Unsatisfactory Performance and the their place on the contract may be terminated. The.. issue of a Notice of unsatisfactory Performance will result in the contractor being excluded.. from all procurement competitions being undertaken by Centres of Procurement Expertise. on behalf of bodies covered by the Northern Ireland Procurement Policy for a period of. twelve months from the date of issue of the Notice.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}