Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
ID 4982258 DfC - NMNI - Bluegrass Omagh Programmer
Business services: law
marketing
consulting
+5 more
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: National Museums Northern Ireland: "ID 4982258 DfC - NMNI - Bluegrass Omagh Programmer". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | National Museums Northern Ireland | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: National Museums Northern Ireland
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for National Museums Northern Ireland. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Published-to-award variance
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Published-to-award variance compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNational Museums Northern Ireland | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published29 Feb 2024, 08:44 GMT | Last source update29 Feb 2024, 08:44 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationBusiness services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security, Cultural event organisation services, Event services, Miscellaneous business and business-related services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0428fd | ||
What is being bought
National Museums NI is seeking to establish a contract to support the production and management of Bluegrass Omagh in the months of May 2024, 2025 and 2026. The contract will commence upon contract award (approximately February 2024) and will be for an initial period of 3 years. National Museums NI may offer one additional extension option, for any period up to and including, twelve months.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
29 Feb 2024, 08:44 GMT - Status changed to complete
29 Feb 2024, 08:44 GMT - Official notice release published
29 Feb 2024, 08:44 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
29 Feb 2024, 08:44 GMT - Buyer information updated
29 Feb 2024, 08:44 GMT - Published value updated to £330,000
21 Dec 2023, 08:41 GMT - Status changed to active
21 Dec 2023, 08:41 GMT - Official notice release published
21 Dec 2023, 08:41 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 5 Feb 2024, 15:00 GMT
21 Dec 2023, 08:41 GMT - Buyer information updated
21 Dec 2023, 08:41 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedNational Museums NI is seeking to establish a contract to support the production and management of Bluegrass Omagh in the months of May 2024, 2025 and 2026. The contract will commence upon contract award (approximately February 2024) and will be for an initial period of 3 years. National Museums NI may offer one additional extension option, for any period up to and including, twelve months.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
29 Feb 2024, 08:44 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 27 Feb 2024, 00:00 GMT · £330,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Statement Productions Ltd. Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £330,000 · signed 27 Feb 2024, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) electronicBids: 1 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 1 (lot 1) smeBids: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
National Museums Northern Ireland
Contracting authority GB-FTS-106457Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published