Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
An Agreement and Licence for the delivery and promotion of the Autism Education Trust Early Years, School, and Post 16 Training Programmes
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059e2b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058135-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 19 2025 12:42:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 058135-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058135-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-19T13:42:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059e2b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRJ-8362-DVNT",
"name": "Oldham Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 4559,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5470
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058135-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058135-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-19T13:42:58+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01205298",
"name": "NATIONAL AUTISTIC SOCIETY(THE)"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-30T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059e2b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ICT198 Autism Education Trust",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "An Agreement and Licence for the delivery and promotion of the Autism Education Trust Early Years, School, and Post 16 Training Programmes",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRJ-8362-DVNT",
"name": "Oldham Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oldham",
"postalCode": "OL1 1HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Spindles Shopping Centre, West Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMRJ-8362-DVNT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.procurementunit@oldham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01205298",
"name": "NATIONAL AUTISTIC SOCIETY(THE)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 3NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Weston House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.autism.org.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01205298",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tendering@nas.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMNQ-7924-VPPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058135-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-19T13:42:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059e2b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRJ-8362-DVNT",
"name": "Oldham Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 4559,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5470
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058135-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058135-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-19T13:42:58+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01205298",
"name": "NATIONAL AUTISTIC SOCIETY(THE)"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-30T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059e2b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ICT198 Autism Education Trust",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "An Agreement and Licence for the delivery and promotion of the Autism Education Trust Early Years, School, and Post 16 Training Programmes",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRJ-8362-DVNT",
"name": "Oldham Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oldham",
"postalCode": "OL1 1HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Spindles Shopping Centre, West Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMRJ-8362-DVNT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.procurementunit@oldham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01205298",
"name": "NATIONAL AUTISTIC SOCIETY(THE)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 3NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Weston House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.autism.org.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01205298",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tendering@nas.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMNQ-7924-VPPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}