Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
ICT Peripheral Hardware to support Council staff.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0666b9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 021510-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 10 2026 16:48:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 021510-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "021510-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-10T16:48:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0666b9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30232000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Peripheral equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06239970",
"name": "Pure Data Solutions Limited trading as TIEVA"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN796959",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ICT Peripheral Hardware",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ICT Peripheral Hardware to support Council staff.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BCP Council Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.resources@bcpcouncil.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06239970",
"name": "Pure Data Solutions Limited trading as TIEVA",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Calverley (Leeds / West Yorkshire)",
"postalCode": "LS28 5QS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Mill II, Holly Park Mills"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06239970",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "oscar.berry@tieva.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-10T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-11T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021510-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021510-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-10T16:48:17Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-11T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021510-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-10T16:48:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0666b9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30232000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Peripheral equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06239970",
"name": "Pure Data Solutions Limited trading as TIEVA"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN796959",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ICT Peripheral Hardware",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ICT Peripheral Hardware to support Council staff.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BCP Council Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.resources@bcpcouncil.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06239970",
"name": "Pure Data Solutions Limited trading as TIEVA",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Calverley (Leeds / West Yorkshire)",
"postalCode": "LS28 5QS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Mill II, Holly Park Mills"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06239970",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "oscar.berry@tieva.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-10T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-11T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021510-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021510-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-10T16:48:17Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-11T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}